No photo available. Represent Wim Oppenheimer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 421,912 this week

Wim Oppenheimer

Wim Oppenheimer was born on September 11, 1973. She is known for her work on Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015), Lost in Space (1998) and Misfits (2009). See full bio »

Sundance Stars Cast Their Biopics

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, and more stars at Sundance 2020 share who they'd like to be played by in a movie of their lives.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wim Oppenheimer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Lost in Space Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Misfits Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Yonderland Puppeteer
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2015-2016 Yonderland (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- It's The Thought That Counts (2016) ... Puppeteer
- Careful What You Wish For (2015) ... Puppeteer
- The Last Fahl (2015) ... Puppeteer
- Game of Crones (2015) ... Puppeteer
- Nanny Le Roo (2015) ... Puppeteer
 2002 The League of Gentlemen (TV Series)
The Lady Arm
- The One-Armed Man Is King (2002) ... The Lady Arm (as Wim Booth)
 2002 The Shiny Show (TV Series)
Mukka (voice, as Wim Booth)
 2001 The Hoobs (TV Series)
Timp Motorette
- Floating (2001) ... Timp Motorette (voice, as Wim Booth)
 1999 Construction Site (TV Series)
Carrie / Maxine
- Warm Up ... Carrie / Maxine (as Wim Booth)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2012 Misfits (TV Series) (puppeteer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.1 (2012) ... (puppeteer)
 2001 The Hoobs (TV Series) (puppeteer - 1 episode)
- Floating (2001) ... (puppeteer - as Wim Booth)
 1998 Lost in Space (puppeteer: "Blawp" - as Wim Booth)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cornelia Booth | Wim Booth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed