STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,524 this week

Imogen Boorman


Imogen Boorman was born on May 13, 1971 in Pembury, Kent, England as Imogen May Pratt Boorman. She is an actress, known for Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988), Theatre Night (1985) and Dreamchild (1985). See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 
a list of 137 people
created 14 May 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Imogen Boorman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Theatre Night Iphigenia
(1990)
Dreamchild Lorina
(1985)
The Tripods Fiona Vichot
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1993 Westbeach (TV Series)
Hannah Preston
- Baby You Can Drive My Car (1993) ... Hannah Preston
- Pier Pressure (1993) ... Hannah Preston
- Last Chance Saloon (1993) ... Hannah Preston
- Trouble and Strife (1993) ... Hannah Preston
- A Nice Little Erma (1993) ... Hannah Preston
 1992-1993 Casualty (TV Series)
Nikki Wyatt
- Everybody Needs Somebody (1993) ... Nikki Wyatt
- Life in the Fast Lane (1993) ... Nikki Wyatt
- The Ties That Bind (1993) ... Nikki Wyatt
- If It Isn't Hurting (1992) ... Nikki Wyatt
- Body and Soul (1992) ... Nikki Wyatt
 1992 Get Back (TV Series)
Michelle
- You Never Give Me Your Money (1992) ... Michelle
 1992 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Vanessa Morgan
- Episode #1.3360 (1992) ... Vanessa Morgan
- Episode #1.3359 (1992) ... Vanessa Morgan
- Episode #1.3358 (1992) ... Vanessa Morgan
- Episode #1.3357 (1992) ... Vanessa Morgan
- Episode #1.3356 (1992) ... Vanessa Morgan
 1992 May to December (TV Series)
Clothilde
- Just Like a Woman (1992) ... Clothilde
 1992 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Jenny Toth
- Horseplay (1992) ... Jenny Toth
 1991 Screen One (TV Series)
Hayley Forbes-Clinton
- Alive and Kicking (1991) ... Hayley Forbes-Clinton
 1991 Lovejoy (TV Series)
Melissa Harrington-Morse
- Sugar & Spice (1991) ... Melissa Harrington-Morse
 1990 The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (TV Series)
Veronica Williams
- An Unkindness of Ravens: Part Two (1990) ... Veronica Williams
- An Unkindness of Ravens: Part One (1990) ... Veronica Williams
 1990 Theatre Night (TV Series)
Iphigenia
- Iphigenia at Aulis (1990) ... Iphigenia
 1988 Hellbound: Hellraiser II
Tiffany
 1985 Dreamchild
Lorina
 1984 The Tripods (TV Series)
Fiona Vichot
- France: September, 2089 AD (1984) ... Fiona Vichot
- France: September, 2089 AD (1984) ... Fiona Vichot
 1982 Frost in May (TV Mini-Series)
Nanda, as a child
- Frost in May (1982) ... Nanda, as a child
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Leviathan: The Story of Hellraiser and Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Documentary)
Herself - 'Tiffany'
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Quaker Snack a Jacks cakes
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Immy Boo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed