No photo available. Represent Petra Blossey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 289,486 this week

Petra Blossey

Petra Blossey was born on June 3, 1956 in Caputh, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Unter uns (1994), Front ohne Gnade (1984) and Ich war noch niemals in New York (2019). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petra Blossey's work have you seen?

Known For

Unter uns Irene Weigel-Küpper / Irene Weigel
(1994-2019)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1994-2019 Unter uns (TV Series)
Irene Weigel-Küpper / Irene Weigel
- Leni ist schockiert (2019) ... Irene Weigel-Küpper
- One-Night-Stand mit Till (2019) ... Irene Weigel-Küpper
- Gefühle für Tobias (2019) ... Irene Weigel-Küpper
- Sorge um Andrea (2019) ... Irene Weigel-Küpper
- Rosenkrieg (2019) ... Irene Weigel-Küpper
 2014 Die erste Frau auf dem Mond (Short)
Mutter
 2009 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Rita Wolters
- Alte Freunde (2009) ... Rita Wolters (uncredited)
 2008 Rudi the Racing Pig (TV Series)
- Kein Wort zu Oma (2008)
 1993 Die Gespenster von Flatterfels (TV Series)
Mutter
- Familienfest bei Großmama (1993) ... Mutter
 1991 Aerolina (TV Series)
Jutta Schulz
- Vertrauen (1991) ... Jutta Schulz
- Wilde Katzen (1991) ... Jutta Schulz
- Herzchen (1991) ... Jutta Schulz
- Sturmwarnung (1991) ... Jutta Schulz
- Manege frei (1991) ... Jutta Schulz
 1984-1991 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Nachbarin / Eleonora Berger / Katrin Schicker
- Zerstörte Hoffnung (1991) ... Nachbarin
- Allianz für Knete (1990) ... Eleonora Berger
- Im Sog (1984) ... Katrin Schicker
 1989 Ferienheim Bergkristall (TV Series)
Lisa Paschke
- Alles neu macht der May (1989) ... Lisa Paschke
 1987 Fridolin (TV Series)
Barbara Neumann
- Getrennt von Tisch und Bett (1987) ... Barbara Neumann
- Straßenbekanntschaften (1987) ... Barbara Neumann
- Nackte Tatsachen (1987) ... Barbara Neumann
- Du holde Kunst (1987) ... Barbara Neumann
- Die Kahnfahrt (1987) ... Barbara Neumann
 1986 Die Weihnachtsklempner (TV Movie)
Rita
 1984 Front ohne Gnade (TV Series)
Anni
- In den Felsen des Kaukasus (1984) ... Anni
- Gefahr für Pablo (1984) ... Anni
- Tödliche Falle (1984) ... Anni
- Unternehmen Feuerball (1984) ... Anni
- Pianos für Malaga (1984) ... Anni
 1982 Gitarre oder Stethoskop (TV Movie)
Simone
 1975 Bin ich Moses? (TV Mini-Series)
Dinah Wolkow
- Zweiter Teil (1975) ... Dinah Wolkow
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1999 Unter uns: Die Highlights (TV Movie)
Irene Weigel (uncredited)
 1999 Unter uns (TV Series)
Irene Weigel
- Episode #1.1021 (1999) ... Irene Weigel (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1010 (1999) ... Irene Weigel
- Episode #1.1007 (1999) ... Irene Weigel (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children: son Daniel and daughter Stella.

Nickname:

Petruschka

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed