No photo available. Represent Danny Blind? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 948,840 this week

Danny Blind

Danny Blind was born on August 1, 1961 in Oost-Souburg, Zeeland, Netherlands as Dirk Franciscus Blind. He is an actor, known for All stars: De serie (1999), 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (1996) and Ajax-Hark the Herald Angels Sing (2000). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Blind's work have you seen?

Known For

All stars: De serie Danny Blind
(1999)
(1996)
1992 UEFA European Football Championship Himself - Holland (1992)
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Danny Blind
- Ben nie blind (1999) ... Danny Blind
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2016 European Qualifiers: 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia (TV Series)
Himself - Holland Coach / Himself - Holland Head Coach
- Holland vs. France (2016) ... Himself - Holland Coach
- Sweden vs. Holland (2016) ... Himself - Holland Head Coach
 2015 Turkey vs. Netherlands (TV Special)
Himself - Netherlands Manager
 2012 Pauw & Witteman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.41 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Kuningas Litmanen (Documentary)
Himself
 2011 Pownews (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.116 (2011) ... Himself
 1999-2005 Barend en Van Dorp (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Trainer Ajax
- Episode dated 24 March 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Trainer Ajax
- Episode dated 7 October 1999 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode dated 7 May 1999 (1999) ... Himself
 2000 Ajax-Hark the Herald Angels Sing (Documentary)
Himself
 1998 TV BvD (TV Series)
Himself (segment "Het verdriet van Ajax")
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Himself (segment "Het verdriet van Ajax")
 1996 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Netherlands
- Group A: England vs Netherlands (1996) ... Himself - Netherlands
 1995 1995 Intercontinental Cup (TV Special)
Himself
 1992 1992 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Holland (1992)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dutch former football player; he spent most of his career playing for AFC Ajax Amsterdam. See more »

Nickname:

De Ziener

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed