No photo available. Represent Melanie Blatt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,890 this week

Melanie Blatt

Melanie Blatt was born on March 25, 1975 in London, England as Melanie Ruth Blatt. She is an actress, known for Dog Eat Dog (2001), Honest (2000) and All Saints: Never Ever (U.S. Version) (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 92 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 388 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 1430 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 479 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 227 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melanie Blatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dog Eat Dog Ex-Girlfriend
(2001)
Honest Jo Chase
(2000)
The X Factor New Zealand Herself - Judge
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2001 Dog Eat Dog
Ex-Girlfriend
 2000 Honest
Jo Chase
 1998 All Saints: Never Ever (U.S. Version) (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "Saints & Sinners" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mel Blatt | All Saints

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Then, at the end of 2000, when the four were heartily sick of themselves and of each other, came the row over who was going to wear a particular jacket for a photoshoot.] The jacket was a metaphor for our break-up, but it really ended a long time before. We could've kept it going, but the Appletons weren't having it. Everyone said, 'There's so much money to be made!' But they didn't want to. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Sylvia Young Theatre School, along with future All Saints bandmates Nicole Appleton and Natalie Appleton. See more »

Trademark:

Tattoos on upper arm and waist area

Nickname:

Mel

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed