No photo available. Represent Alfonso Corona Blake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,069 this week

Alfonso Corona Blake (1919–1999)

Alfonso Corona Blake was born on January 2, 1919 in Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico. He was a director and assistant director, known for The Road of Life (1956), Verano violento (1960) and Happiness (1957). He died on January 21, 1999 in Mexico, D.F., Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Mexico, D.F., Mexico

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

La mujer y la bestia
Thu, Feb 27 7:20 PM PST on DEPELC (249)
La mujer y la bestia
Fri, Feb 28 12:10 AM PST on DEPELC (249)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 101 people
created 21 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonso Corona Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Road of Life Director
(1956)
Verano violento Director
(1960)
Happiness Director
(1957)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alfonso C. Black | A. Corona Blake | Alfonso C. Blake | Alfonso Corona
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed