No photo available. Represent Charles Blaisdell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,714,202 this week

Charles Blaisdell (1875–1930)

Charles Blaisdell was born in 1875 in Minnesota, USA as Charles Smith Blaisdell. He was an actor, known for The Inspirations of Harry Larrabee (1917), The Climber (1917) and The Mainspring (1917). He was married to Verna. He died on May 10, 1930 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Minnesota, USA

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Blaisdell's work have you seen?

Known For

(1917)
The Climber Tom Tarney
(1917)
The Mainspring J.J. O'Rourke
(1917)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1917 The Climber (Short)
Tom Tarney
 1917 The Mainspring (Short)
J.J. O'Rourke
 1917 The Inspirations of Harry Larrabee
Dr. Seward Wendell
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles 'Big Bill' Blaisdell

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed