No photo available. Represent Alfred Biolek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,673,965 this week

Alfred Biolek

Alfred Biolek was born on July 10, 1934 in Freistadt, Czechoslovakia as Alfred Franz Maria Biolek. He is a producer and production manager, known for Boulevard Bio (1991), Bäng Bäng (1970) and Monty Python's Fliegender Zirkus (1972). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred Biolek's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Boulevard Bio Producer
(1991-2003)
Bäng Bäng Producer
(1970)
Night-Club Producer
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1994 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (TV Series) (executive producer - uncredited)
 1991 Boulevard Bio (TV Series) (executive producer - uncredited)
  Am laufenden Band (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes, 1974 - 1977) (producer - 16 episodes, 1974 - 1975)
- Episode #4.1 (1977) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.8 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.7 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.6 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.5 (1976) ... (executive producer)
 1973 Das Fass (TV Short) (producer)
 1972 Monty Python's Fliegender Zirkus (TV Series) (producer)
 1970 Bäng Bäng (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1968 Night-Club (TV Series) (series producer - 1968-1971)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Alfred Biolek
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in law (Dr. jur.). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed