No photo available. Represent Seth 'Shifty Shellshock' Binzer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,455 this week

Seth 'Shifty Shellshock' Binzer

Seth 'Shifty Shellshock' Binzer was born on August 23, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Seth Brooks Binzer. See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1414 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 79 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 07 Jun 2018
 
a list of 296 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seth 'Shifty Shellshock' Binzer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saving Silverman Soundtrack
(2001)
(2003)
Orange County Soundtrack
(2002)
Baby Mama Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2019 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Hall Monitor and the Lunch Lady (2019) ... (writer: "Butterfly" - uncredited)
 2017/I The House (writer: "Butterfly" - as Seth Binzer)
  Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2016) (writer - 3 episodes, 2016)
- Lesley Garrett (2016) ... (performer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - uncredited) / (writer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - uncredited)
- Mark Lester (2016) ... (performer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - uncredited) / (writer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - uncredited)
- Tamara Beckwith (2016) ... (performer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - uncredited) / (writer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - uncredited)
 2016 Sing (writer: "Butterfly")
 2016 Wanted (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (writer: "Butterfly")
  One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Butterfly by Crazy Town (2015) ... (performer: "Slide Along Side") / (performer: "Starry Eyed Surprise" - as Shifty Shellshock) / (writer: "Butterfly", "Toxic", "Darkside", "Revolving Door", "Starry Eyed Surprise", "Slide Along Side", "Born to Raise Hell")
 2015 Silicon Valley (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adult Content (2015) ... (writer: "Butterfly" - uncredited)
 2011 Solyanka po-Piterski (Short) (writer: "Kant")
 2008 Baby Mama (writer: "Starry Eyed Surprise")
 2003 Something's Gotta Give (writer: "Butterfly")
 2002 Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Toxic" - as Seth Binzer)
 2002 Orange County (writer: "Butterfly")
 2001 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 6 April 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "Butterfly")
- Episode dated 23 March 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "Butterfly")
 2001 Saving Silverman (writer: "Butterfly")
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs, Black Rob and Mark Curry: "Bad Boy For Life" See more »

Alternate Names:

Seth 'Shifty' Binzer | Seth Binzer | Shifty Shellshock

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Rollin Binzer. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed