Susie Bick

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,930 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Susie Bick was born on September 16, 1966 in Cheshire, England as Susan Clare Hardie-Bick. She is an actress, known for Flirt (1995), Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon (1998) and Mad Cows (1999). She has been married to Nick Cave since November 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susie Bick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flirt Model
(1995)
Mad Cows Sputnick
(1999)
Submission Black Belt
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2011/II Submission (Video short)
Black Belt
 1999 Mad Cows
Sputnick
 1995 Flirt
Model
 1994 Ready to Wear
Susie Bick (uncredited)
 1994 Princess Caraboo (uncredited)
 1992 Inferno (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Lawless (special thanks - as Susie Cave)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2016 One More Time with Feeling (Documentary)
Herself
 2014 20,000 Days on Earth (Documentary)
Susie Cave (as Susie Cave)
 1997 Sex & Chocolate (TV Movie)
Herself - Catwalk model

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suzie Bick | Susie Cave
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She had twin sons, Arthur Cave and Earl Cave, with her husband Nick Cave.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed