No photo available. Represent Louis Bertignac? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,113,083 this week

Louis Bertignac

Louis Bertignac was born on February 23, 1954 in Oran, France. He is an actor, known for Subway (1985), Highlander: The Final Dimension (1994) and R.I.F. (2011). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Bertignac's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Subway Music Department
(1985)
(1994)
R.I.F. Composer
(2011)
Bis Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 A la roots (TV Series)
 2003 Carla Bruni: Tout le monde (Video short)
 1994 Highlander: The Final Dimension
Pierre Bouchet
 1988 In Extremis
Francis
 1984 Téléphone: Un autre monde (Video short)
 1980 Téléphone: Argent trop cher (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bertignac et les Visiteurs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father with Julie of Lola (b. June 1st 2004).

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed