Andy Berman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Andy Berman was born on February 24, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Psych (2006), Invader ZIM (2001) and It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Jamie Foxx Show
Who's Da Man? (S1, Ep4)
Thu, Oct 17 3:00 PM PDT on MTV2 (153)
The Jamie Foxx Show
We Finally Got a Piece of the Pie (S1, Ep5)
Thu, Oct 17 3:30 PM PDT on MTV2 (153)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 25 Feb 2015
 
a list of 2988 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Berman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Psych Producer
(2006-2014)
Invader ZIM Dib / Kids / Blotchtarian / Brent / Busboy / Crowd Choir / Crowd Member #2 / Dib's Computer / Dibship / Ghost / Irken / Larb / Man / Nightmare Dib / SIR Walla / Slaves / Sobbing Kid / Steve / Tae / Video Kids / Willy
(2001-2004)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2019 Richard Jewell (associate producer) (post-production)
 2019 Fighting with My Family (executive producer)
 2019 Miss Bala (executive producer)
  Rosewood (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (co-executive producer - 21 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Blistering Heat & Brotherly Love (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Amparo & The American Dream (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Calliphoridae & Country Roads (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Naegleria & Neighborhood Watch (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Fairy Tales & Frozen Truths (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Benched (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Solitary Refinement (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Shark, Actually (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Downsizing (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
  Psych (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 57 episodes, 2010 - 2014) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (producer - 16 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (co-producer - 8 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- The Break-Up (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Nightmare on State Street (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Touch of Sweevil (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Shawn and Gus Truck Things Up (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- 1967: A Psych Odyssey (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Playing for Keeps (associate producer)
 2012/I Mirror Mirror (associate producer)
 2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story (co-producer)
 2009 Psych: Flashback to the Teen Years (TV Series) (supervising producer - 3 episodes)
- Unlicensed to Drive (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Job Unfair (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Hair Today, Bald Tomorrow (2009) ... (supervising producer)
 2005 The Surreal Life (TV Series) (segment producer - 2 episodes)
- Seven Celebrities of Death: Part 1 (2005) ... (segment producer)
- Dwarves, Horses & Bears, Oh My! (2005) ... (segment producer)
Show Show Actor (36 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Staples (2003) See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Mark Berman | Andrew Berman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed