STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,993 this week

Vladimír Bejval (1942–2011)


Vladimír Bejval was born on December 31, 1942 in Prague, Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia. He was an actor, known for The Magical Hat (1953), Jaroslav Hasek's Exemplary Cinematograph (1956) and Haskovy povidky ze stareho mocnarstvi (1954). He died on September 19, 2011 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimír Bejval's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1995 Hríchy pro diváky detektivek (TV Series)
Doktor
- Nocní Stín (1995) ... Doktor
 1957 Malí medvedári
Franta
 1955 Hastrman (Short)
 1955 Malý sen (Short)
 1955 A Journey to the Beginning of Time
Jirka / Jo-Jo
 1953 Ó ti lektori (Short)
Boy
 1953 Konec strasidel
Frantík
 1953 The Magical Hat
Schoolboy
 1953 Plavecký mariás
Vasák
 1952 The Proud Princess
Ivánek
 1952 The Smiling Country
Tonik Kratochvil
 1950 Malý partyzán
Jirka
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Uvolnete se, prosím (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2010 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Betral
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed