7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Filgo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

That '70s Show Producer
(1998-2005)
(2011)
(2010)
Man with a Plan Producer
(2016-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2016-2019 Man with a Plan (TV Series) (executive producer - 56 episodes)
- The Intervention(s) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Clean Country Living (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Cabin Fever (2019) ... (executive producer)
- We Don't Need Another Hero (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Adam Acts His Age (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Save the Date (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Spy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Prairie Dogs (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 Lost and Found (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 Untitled Jeff and Jackie Filgo Project (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Awkward Situations for Men (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009-2010 Hank (TV Series) (consulting producer - 5 episodes)
- Hank's Got a Friend (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Hanksgiving (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Relax, Don't Do It (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Drag Your Daughter to Work Day (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Yard Sale (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2009 The Big D (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2008-2009 The New Adventures of Old Christine (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- Love: A Cautionary Tale (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- The Old Maid of Honor (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- He Ain't Heavy (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Hair (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- A Change of Heart/Pants (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2006 Happy Hour (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- The Ring and I (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Larry's Birthday (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Mix CD (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Peep Show (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  That '70s Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 88 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (producer - 26 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (co-producer - 24 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2000 - 2001)
- Till the Next Goodbye (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Short and Curlies (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Take It or Leave It (2005) ... (executive producer)
- 2000 Light Years from Home (2005) ... (executive producer)
- 2120 So. Michigan Ave (2005) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jackie Behan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed