STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,184 this week

Jacqueline Beer


Jacqueline Beer was born on October 14, 1932 in Paris, France. She is an actress, known for 77 Sunset Strip (1958), The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) and The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (1950). She was previously married to Thor Heyerdahl. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

77 Sunset Strip
Return to San Dede: 'The Desert Story' (S2, Ep24)
Tue, Aug 20 4:00 AM PDT on KAZADT (723)
77 Sunset Strip
Return to San Dede: 'The Desert Story' (S2, Ep24)
Tue, Aug 20 4:00 AM PDT on KAZA (023)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 934 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 733 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 01 Jun 2016
 
a list of 495 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Beer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

77 Sunset Strip Suzanne Fabry
(1958-1963)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Genevieve Fiamma
(1965)
(1956-1957)
Made in Paris Denise Marton
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 1979 The French Atlantic Affair (TV Mini-Series)
Madam Grilley
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Madam Grilley
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Madam Grilley
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Madam Grilley
 1966 Jericho (TV Series)
Denise
- Upbeat and Underground (1966) ... Denise
 1966 Made in Paris
Denise Marton
 1966 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Heloise Jolliet
- Gabriel (1966) ... Heloise Jolliet
 1965 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Genevieve Fiamma
- The Re-Collectors Affair (1965) ... Genevieve Fiamma
 1965 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Jeannine Manet
- The Cold, Cold War of Paul Bryan (1965) ... Jeannine Manet
 1965 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Inez
- Ed the Counterspy (1965) ... Inez
 1965 The Rogues (TV Series)
Jeanne
- Gambit by the Golden Gate (1965) ... Jeanne
 1963 The Prize
Monique Souvir
 1958-1963 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Suzanne Fabry
- The Checkmate Caper (1963) ... Suzanne Fabry
- Your Fortune for a Penny (1963) ... Suzanne Fabry (credit only)
- Our Man in Switzerland (1963) ... Suzanne Fabry (credit only)
- Lady in the Sun (1963) ... Suzanne Fabry (credit only)
- To Catch a Mink (1963) ... Suzanne Fabry (credit only)
 1961-1962 Bronco (TV Series)
Duchess Eugenia / Celeste Powell
- Until Kingdom Come (1962) ... Duchess Eugenia
- Manitoba Manhunt (1961) ... Celeste Powell
 1960 The Alaskans (TV Series)
Jacqueline St. Clair
- The Seal Skin-Game (1960) ... Jacqueline St. Clair
 1959 Pillow Talk
Yvette
 1959 The Man Who Understood Women
French Singer (uncredited)
 1959 Markham (TV Series)
Renee Compante
- A Princely Sum (1959) ... Renee Compante
 1959 Sugarfoot (TV Series)
Yvette Marveux
- The Royal Raiders (1959) ... Yvette Marveux
 1958 The Buccaneer
Southern Belle / Baratarian Woman (uncredited)
 1958 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Mannix's wife
- The Long March (1958) ... Mannix's wife
 1958 Girl on the Run
Suzanne Fabry
 1958 Target (TV Series)
- Assassin (1958)
 1958 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
Miss France
- A Contest of Ladies (1958) ... Miss France
 1958 Maverick (TV Series)
Henriette
- Diamond in the Rough (1958) ... Henriette
 1957 Short Cut to Hell
Waitress (uncredited)
 1956-1957 The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (TV Series)
Yvette / Marie Bordeau
- Ronnie's Twenty-One (1957) ... Marie Bordeau
- Blanche's Mother Arrives (1957) ... Marie Bordeau
- The Twenty-Four Dresses (1956) ... Yvette
- Back from Paris (1956) ... Yvette
- A Paris Creation (1956) ... Yvette
 1957 The Adventures of Hiram Holliday (TV Series)
Madeline
- The Adventure of the Unkissed Bride (1957) ... Madeline
 1956 That Certain Feeling
Model (uncredited)
 1956 Screaming Eagles
Marianne
 1956 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Lisa
- Little Boy Lost (1956) ... Lisa
 1955 The People's Choice (TV Series)
Yvette - Nightclub Mind Reader
- Sock Plays Cupid (1955) ... Yvette - Nightclub Mind Reader
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacqueline Baer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt-in-law of Christopher Heyerdahl. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed