STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,572 this week

Schamyl Bauman (1893–1966)


Schamyl Bauman was born on December 4, 1893 in Vimmerby, Kalmar län, Sweden as Magnus Schamyl Bauman. He was a director and writer, known for "Swing it" magistern (1940), Man of the Forest (1940) and Send Home Number 7 (1937). He died on February 28, 1966 in Boo, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Schamyl Bauman's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1940)
(1940)
(1937)
(1938)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (45 credits)
Show Show Writer (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

S. Bauman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed