Rob Bartlett (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,991 this week
Trailer
0:22 | Trailer
Born in Brooklyn, Rob is best known for his 31 year tenure with the Imus in the Morning Program, providing many of the show's most popular characters. In the early 1980's he was one of the three members of the Improv Group, 'The Identical Triplets', with Eddie Murphy, and when the group went their separate ways he began a 10 year career as a ... See full bio »

Emmys Stars Answer Our Burning Questions

Alex Borstein, RuPaul, and other stars at the 2019 Emmys answer our fans' burning questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kenny the Shark
Family Vacation/Gentle Ken (S1, Ep13)
Tue, Sep 24 7:00 AM PDT on DFAM (273)
Kenny the Shark
He's Gotta Have It/Kat and the Sax (S1, Ep10)
Wed, Sep 25 5:30 AM PDT on DFAM (273)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 470 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 
a list of 18 people
created 19 Jun 2011
 
a list of 238 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 144 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 352 people
created 12 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Bartlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000-2002)
Table One Jerry Claxton
(2000)
The Good Wife Bernie Bukovitz
(2015-2016)
In Too Deep Hospital Personnel
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 Elementary (TV Series)
Captain Dwyer
- From Russia with Drugs (2019) ... Captain Dwyer
- Command: Delete (2019) ... Captain Dwyer
- Into the Woods (2019) ... Captain Dwyer
- Red Light, Green Light (2019) ... Captain Dwyer
- The Price of Admission (2019) ... Captain Dwyer
 2017 Dr. Mantis: Insect Analyst (Short)
Fred (voice)
 2015-2016 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Bernie Bukovitz
- Judged (2016) ... Bernie Bukovitz
- Taxed (2015) ... Bernie Bukovitz
- Bond (2015) ... Bernie Bukovitz
 2015 All in Time
Rick
 2011 Standing By (Short)
Marcus
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Wally Womper
 2011 Running Wilde (TV Series)
Rich White
- Alienated (2011) ... Rich White
 2008-2009 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Security Guard
- The Butterfly Effect: Part 2 (2009) ... Security Guard
- The Born Identity (2009) ... Security Guard
- Crimes of Fashion (2008) ... Security Guard
 2003-2005 Kenny the Shark (TV Series)
Marty the Dog / Squirrel
- Lawn Shark/All You Can Eat (2005) ... Marty the Dog / Squirrel (voice)
- Revenge of the Shark Nerd/Bed and Breakfast (2005) ... Marty the Dog / Squirrel (voice)
- Scaredy-Shark/Kenny the Rock Star (2005) ... Marty the Dog / Squirrel (voice)
- Nobody Move/Seasick (2005) ... Marty the Dog / Squirrel (voice)
- Over the Ocean/A Dog's Life (2005) ... Marty the Dog / Squirrel (voice)
 2004 The Easter Egg Adventure
Boss Baker (voice)
 2000-2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Milton Schoenfeld
- Waste (2002) ... Milton Schoenfeld
- Greed (2002) ... Milton Schoenfeld
- Sacrifice (2001) ... Milton Schoenfeld
- Stolen (2001) ... Milton Schoenfeld
- Pique (2001) ... Milton Schoenfeld
 2000 Table One
Jerry Claxton
 1999/I Spin the Bottle
Cab Driver
 1993 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Not Vince McMahon / Elvis Presley
- Episode #1.9 (1993) ... Not Vince McMahon
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... Elvis Presley
 1990 In Too Deep
Hospital Personnel
 1989 What's Alan Watching? (TV Special)
Lenny Kling
 1985 The Sex O'Clock News
Marty Cohen
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(February 4, 2009 to April 12, 2009) He wrote additional material for the musical, "Hats! The Musical," at the New Theatre Restaurant in Overland Park, Kansas with Joyce Dewitt (Mary Anne); Cathy Barnett (Princess); Becky Barta (Baroness); Debra Bluford (Dame); Marilyn Bogetich (Lady); Karen Errington (Contessa) and Barbara D. ... See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly a member of the Improv Group 'The Identical Triplets' with Eddie Murphy.

Nickname:

Robio

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed