No photo available. Represent Didier Barbelivien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 464,042 this week

Didier Barbelivien

Didier Barbelivien was born on March 10, 1954 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Didier Barbelivien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

High Tension Soundtrack
(2003)
(2000)
Long Live Life Composer
(1984)
Look at Me Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2019 Touche pas à mon poste! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 February 2019 (2019) ... (writer: "Je te survivrai")
 2018 Strike! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (writer: "Les Sunlights des tropiques")
 2018 Burger Quiz (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... (writer: "Elle préfère l'amour en mer")
 2017 Rock'n Roll (writer: "Quand je t'aime")
 2014 Hier encore (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (performer: "Elle Était si Jolie", "La Montagne")
 2013 The Gilded Cage (lyrics: "L'étrangère")
 2012 Stars 80 (writer: "On va s'aimer" (Version Film), "On va s'aimer" (Version Stade de France))
 2011 Bienvenue à bord (writer: "Le mendiant de l'amour")
 2009 Chabada (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (performer: "C'est si bon")
 2008 Stella (writer: "Michèle")
 2007 Pour le meilleur et pour le rire: La croisière du rire (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 September 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "A toutes les filles")
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 5 - Franse Nummers (2007) ... (writer: "Mademoiselle chante le blues")
 2006 Dikkenek (lyrics: "28º À L'Ombre")
 2006 Cheating Love (lyrics: "On va s'aimer")
 2004 Look at Me ("On va s'aimer")
 2004 Mariages! (writer: "On va s'aimer")
 2003 High Tension (writer: "A toutes les filles")
 2001 Who Is Bernard Tapie? (Documentary) (writer: "Réussir sa Vie")
 2000 The Adventures of Felix (lyrics: "Michele")
 1999 Adolescence (Short) (lyrics: "Petite fille du soleil")
 1995 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Il me Donne Rendez-vous")
  Champs-Elysées (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1989) (music - 1 episode, 1989)
- Spécial Yves Montand (1989) ... (lyrics: "Elle Voulait Jouer Cabaret", "Le Successeur") / (music: "Elle Voulait Jouer Cabaret")
 1987 Lady Lovelylocks and the Pixietails (TV Series) (lyrics: "Dame Boucleline Et Les Minicouettes")
 1981 Choice of Arms (writer: "Si ...")
 1979 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Notre Vie c'est la Musique")
 1978 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Il y Aura Toujours des Violons", "Les Jardins de Monaco")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Anaïs et Didier Barbelivien
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of his biggest successes as a singer is the song "Les mariés de Vendée" in 1992, which he sings in duet with Anaïs. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed