No photo available. Represent Tsumasaburô Bandô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,391,356 this week

Tsumasaburô Bandô (1901–1953)

Tsumasaburô Bandô was born on December 14, 1901 in Tokyo, Japan. He was an actor and producer, known for Orochi (1925), Surônin makaritôru (1947) and Ijin musume to bushi (1925). He died on July 7, 1953 in Kyoto, Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51) in Kyoto, Japan

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 38 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tsumasaburô Bandô's work have you seen?

Known For

Orochi Heisaburo Kuritomi
(1925)
Surônin makaritôru Iganosuke Yamanouchi
(1947)
Ijin musume to bushi Saheita Hayashi
(1925)
(1931)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (150 credits)
 1952 Demon's Image
Kamio
 1952 Tange Sazen
Tange Sazen
 1951 Inazuma sôshi
Matajuro Arima
 1951 Five Men of Edo
Chobei
 1951 Oboro kago
 1949 Tengu hikyaku
 1949 A Broken Drum
Gunpei Tsuda
 1949 Saheiji torimonohikae: Murasaki zukin - Kaiketsu-hen
Murasaki zukin / Hidemaro Karita / Ryûtarô Mukui
 1949 Saheiji torimonohikae: Murasaki zukin
Murasaki zukin / Hidemaro Karita / Ryûtarô Mukui
 1948 Ôshô
Sankichi Sakata
 1947 Surônin makaritôru
Iganosuke Yamanouchi
 1945 Kitsune no kureta akanbô
Torahachi
 1945 Tôkai suikoden
Jirocho Shimizu
 1944 Noroshi wa Shanghai ni agaru
Shinsaku Takasugi
 1944 Kakute kamikaze wa fuku
Michiari Kôno
 1943 Muhomatsu no issho
Matsugoro, aka Matsu
 1939 Zoku mazô - Ibara Ukon
Ukon Ibara / Kyônosuke Kajio
 1938 Mazô
Ukon Ibara / Kyônosuke Kajio
 1938 Akagaki Genzô
Genzô Akagaki
 1937 Chikemuri Takadanobaba
Yasubei Nakayama
 1936 Mazô
Ukon Ibara / Kyôtarô Kajio
 1934 Kinnoto
 1932 Chûshingura
Genzô Akagaki
 1932 Kamaitachi
 1931 Koina no Ginpei: Yuki no wataridori
Koina no Gimpei
 1930 Karasu-gumi: Kôhen
Jûdayû Hosoya
 1930 Karasu-gumi: Zempen
Jûdayû Hosoya
 1928 Ginja
 1928 Yami
 1928 Sakamoto Ryôma (Short)
 1927 Jakon mado
 1927/I Sunae shibari: Dai-sampen
Jûshirô Morio
 1927/III Sunae shibari: Dai-nihen
Jûshirô Morio
 1927/III Sunae shibari: Dai-ippen
Jûshirô Morio
 1927 Chizome no jûjika
Shônoshin Naoe / priest / Jesus Christ
 1926 Bakumatsu
 1926 Dokusho
 1926 Jagan
 1926 Joen Ruten
 1926 Kyoketsu
 1926 Mumeî Jigoku
 1926 Sonno
 1926 Star ôkoku
 1926 Suronin
 1926 Yukon
 1926 Yukon no kai
 1926 Kumo
 1925 Maboroshî
Den'nojô Sagara
 1925 Orochi
Heisaburo Kuritomi
 1925 Ijin musume to bushi
Saheita Hayashi
 1925 Rakka no mai: Kôhen
Tetsutarô Yamaoka
 1925 Rakka no mai: zenpen
Tetsutarô Yamaoka
 1925 Koi to bushi
 1924 Chuji no aitô (Short)
 1924 Hibiki
 1924 Yuki no tôge
 1924/I Jisei wa utsuru
 1924 Gyakuryû (Short)
Mikiaburô Nanjô
 1924 Fukushû no hi
Morikuni, son
 1924 Utaruru mono
Akunosuke Mizuki
 1924 Kirara zaka
 1924 Chizakura
Shûsuke Hiratomi
 1924 Sakurada kaikyoroku
Genzaemon Arimura
 1924 Yume kara yume
Jimbei Ôya
 1924 Yamaneko no me
Yamaneko no me / Tsuchigumo
 1924 Kobotoke shinjû
Shigekichi
 1923 Ahôshige
 1923 Kaiketsu taka
 1923 Hi no kuruma Oman
Denji
 1923 Ansei kidan
Denji
 1923 Kosuzume tôge (Short)
 1923 Kikunoi monogatari
Shuzen Aoyama
 1923 Senketsu no tegata: kôhen
Yônosuke Awashima
 1923 Senketsu no tegata: zenpen
Yônosuke Awashima
 1923 Kaga no wakatono
Iyonokami Funatsu
 1923 Tsujigiri no tatsujin
Mondo Kamei
 1923 Gonza to Sukejû
Orochi no Kanta
 1923 Futari Seiriki Tomigorô
Tôzô
 1923/II Tenjiku Tokubei
Mitsunari Ishida
 1923 Mito Kômon
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Takahiro Tamura, Masakazu Tamura and Ryô Tamura.

Nickname:

Bantsuma

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed