No photo available. Represent Warren Ball? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,270,189 this week

Warren Ball (1939–1999)

Warren Ball was born on August 4, 1939 in Oakland, California, USA as Robert Henry Ball. He was an actor, known for The Corpse Grinders (1971), The Harem Bunch (1969) and Up Your Alley (1971). He died on December 17, 1999 in Hollywood, California. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Ball's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1971)
(1969)
Up Your Alley At the Airport
(1971)
Big Apple Birthday The Elevator Man
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1978 Big Apple Birthday (Short)
The Elevator Man
 1971 The Corpse Grinders
Caleb
 1971 Up Your Alley
At the Airport
 1969 The Harem Bunch
Acaba
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial (1983). Drama (revival). Written by Herman Wouk. Directed by Arthur Sherman. Circle in the Square Theatre: 15 Apr 1983- 6 Nov 1983 (216 performances + 20 previews that began on 15 Apr 1983. Cast: William Atherton (as "LCDR John Challee"), Michael Moriarty (as "LCDR Philip Francis Queeg"), John ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Warren 'Bob' Ball
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed