Jeff Balis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,926 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Jeff Balis was born on April 13, 1975. He is known for his work on Waiting... (2005), Infestation (2009) and Stolen Summer (2002). See full bio »

Born:

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 466 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Balis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waiting... Producer
(2005)
Infestation Producer
(2009)
Stolen Summer Producer
(2002)
Best Laid Plans Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2016 Marvel's Off the Rack (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 GQ's 45 Second Man (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Jon Davis gets a Sex Robot (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2013 Matt Damon Goes on Strike! (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Sonic Driver's Ed: Cooperative Driving (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Sonic Driver's Ed: Accidents (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Riders of Rohan (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Howard Cantour.com (Short) (producer)
 2012 Buzzzzzz Kill (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Addiction Support Group (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Lollipop Chainsaw: Zom-Be-Gone (Short) (producer)
 2011/I Maniac (Short) (producer)
 2011 Marilyn Manson: Born Villain (Video short) (producer)
 2010 Redemption Road (producer)
 2009 Infestation (producer)
 2007 Kabluey (producer)
 2006 The Last Time (co-producer)
 2005/I Waiting... (producer)
 2003 The Battle of Shaker Heights (producer)
 2002 Speakeasy (producer)
 2002 The Third Wheel (associate producer)
 2002 Stolen Summer (co-producer)
 2001 Age of Elegance (Documentary) (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey M. Balis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Tampa, Florida, USA See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed