Emanuel Azenberg

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 238,676 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Emanuel Azenberg was born on January 22, 1934 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on American Playhouse (1981), The Lion in Winter (1968) and 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (1985). See full bio »
1 video »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 542 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 81 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emanuel Azenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1986)
The Lion in Winter Miscellaneous Crew
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2001 Laughter on the 23rd Floor (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 Lost in Yonkers (co-producer)
 1992 Broadway Bound (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Long Day's Journey Into Night (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1986 American Playhouse (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Sunday in the Park with George (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1985 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(April 24 to June 13, 1999) He acted in Roeg Jacob's translation of Eric Emmanuel Schmitt's play, "Enigma Variations," in the American Premiere at the Mark Taper Forum Theatre in Los Angeles, California with Duncan Weldon and Francine Racette in the cast. Daniel Roussel was director. Ming Cho Lee was set designer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Manny Azenberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed