Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Futurama
Ghost in the Machines (S6, Ep16)
Tue, Nov 19 12:05 AM PST on SYFY (061)
Futurama
Law and Oracle (S6, Ep17)
Tue, Nov 19 12:35 AM PST on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 51 people
created 21 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Avanzino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Futurama Director
(1999-2013)
(1992-1996)
(1994-1997)
Disenchantment Director
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2018-2019 Disenchantment (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Tiabeanie Falls (2019)
 2014-2017 Clash-A-Rama! (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Moving Day (2015)
 2014 How Murray Saved Christmas (TV Special short)
  Futurama (TV Series) (12 episodes, 1999 - 2013) (supervising director - 16 episodes, 2010 - 2013)
- Meanwhile (2013)
- T.: The Terrestrial (2013) ... (supervising director)
- Decision 3012 (2012) ... (supervising director)
- A Farewell to Arms (2012) ... (supervising director)
 2009 Sit Down Shut Up (TV Series) (supervising director - 12 episodes)
- High School Musical Musical (2009) ... (supervising director)
- SpEd (2009) ... (supervising director)
- Math Lab (2009) ... (supervising director)
- Helen and Sue's High School Reunion (2009) ... (supervising director)
- Tackin' (2009) ... (supervising director)
 2004-2007 Drawn Together (TV Series) (supervising director - 33 episodes)
- American Idol Parody Clip Show (2007) ... (supervising director)
- Toot Goes Bollywood (2007) ... (supervising director)
- Nipple Ring-Ring Goes to Foster Care (2007) ... (supervising director)
- Drawn Together Babies (2007) ... (supervising director)
- Breakfast Food Killer (2007) ... (supervising director)
 2006 A Terrifying Message from Al Gore (Video short)
 2002 Baby Blues (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Wanda Moves Up (2002)
 1998-1999 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Born to Be Wild (1999)
- Temple of Eliza (1998)
- Naimina Enkiyio (1998)
- Blood Sisters (1998)
 1993 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Pete Avanzino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

College background in both Architecture and Computer Science. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed