No photo available. Represent Jean-Louis Aubert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 147,705 this week

Jean-Louis Aubert

Jean-Louis Aubert was born on April 12, 1954 in Nantua, Ain, France. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Louis Aubert's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
(2015)
One for the Road Composer
(2009)
Isolement Composer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2015 Bis ("Tu vas me manquer")
 2014 Il était une fois... Patrick Bruel (TV Movie documentary) (lyrics: "Un autre monde") / (music: "Un autre monde")
 2013 Piaf: Hymnes à la môme (TV Special) (performer: "Je t'ai dans la Peau", "La Vie en Rose")
 2012 Amitiés sincères (performer: "Vingt ans") / (writer: "Vingt ans")
 2012 Victoires de la musique (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Les 27èmes victoires de la musique (2012) ... (performer: "Puisses-tu", "Dis, quand reviendras-tu ?")
 2011 The New Snow White (TV Movie) (writer: "Un autre monde")
 2006-2011 La chanson de l'année (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- La chanson de l'année 2010 (2011) ... (performer: "Aimer à perdre la raison"., "Demain sera parfait")
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (performer: "Ailleurs")
  R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Alibis (2009) ... (performer: "Alter Ego") / (writer: "Alter Ego")
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aubert'N'Ko | Aubert'n'Ko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former leader of Téléphone, a French rock band, he now makes solo albums.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed