No photo available. Represent Betty Arvaniti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,158 this week

Betty Arvaniti

Betty Arvaniti was born on August 4, 1939 in Athens, Greece as Elissavet Arvaniti. She is an actress, known for The Dark Side of the Sun (1983), Bullets Don't Come Back (1967) and The Dawn of Victory (1971). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betty Arvaniti's work have you seen?

Known For

The Dark Side of the Sun Ismini Christoyannis
(1983)
Bullets Don't Come Back Warden's Mistress
(1967)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2018 Magic Skin
 1984 The Next One
Anna
 1983 The Dark Side of the Sun (TV Mini-Series)
Ismini Christoyannis
- Harvest of Fear (1983) ... Ismini Christoyannis
- The Summoning (1983) ... Ismini Christoyannis
- The Face of Asmodeus (1983) ... Ismini Christoyannis
- No Stranger by Night (1983) ... Ismini Christoyannis
 1983 Ouranio toxo (TV Series)
Katerina
 1981 Garsoniera gia deka
Dora Soultanoglou
 1979 Oi parastratimenoi (TV Series)
Nitsa Kastri
 1979 Eisvoli apo allon planiti (TV Series)
 1979 Syntagmatarhis Liapkin (TV Series)
Liapkina
 1978 I askisi pente daktylon (TV Movie)
 1978 Yungermann (TV Series)
Voula
 1977 Who Pays the Ferryman? (TV Mini-Series)
Annika Zeferis
- The Daughters of Themis (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- A River to Cross (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- The Well (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- Receive the Light (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- A Dead Man to Carry My Cross (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
 1977 Katadioxi (TV Series)
 1976 Galini (TV Series)
Eirini Veni (1976)
 1975 O tromokratis
 1973 O fantasmenos
Ismini
 1973 Horis anasa (TV Series)
 1973 Astynomikes istories (TV Series)
 1973 Thema syneidiseos
Ms. Sakellaropoulou
 1973 Conflict of Emotions
Olga
 1972 Mia mana katigoreitai
Anna
 1972 To adeio spiti (TV Series)
 1971 The Dawn of Victory
Martha
 1971 S' agapo
Mary
 1968 Imperiale
Zoi
 1967 Open Letter
Thaleia
 1967 Trouba '67
Maria
 1967 Nyhta Gamou
Jenny Kabiri
 1967 Kati kourasmena palikaria
Rita Zafeiriou
 1967 Bullets Don't Come Back
Warden's Mistress
 1966 A Man for All the Chores
Mother
 1966 The Hot Month of August
Martha Foka
 1965 Egataleipsi
Maro
 1965 Peraste tin proti tou minos
Maria Makri
 1965 Istoria mias zois
Mrs. Leondiadou
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Beti Arvaniti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She used to be a swimming champion.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed