STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,751 this week

Paul Anthony (I)


Paul Anthony was born on March 3, 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Paul Anthony George. He is an actor, known for House Party (1990), Coach Carter (2005) and Martin (1992). See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Martin
All the Players Came (S3, Ep18)
Wed, May 27 7:00 AM PDT on VH1 (088)
Martin
All the Players Came (S3, Ep18)
Sat, May 30 1:30 AM PDT on BET (063)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 3651 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 4 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 04 Apr 2019
 
a list of 942 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Anthony's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1990)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
Martin Heckler
(1995)
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Jason's Letter
Lionel Norris
 1998 Telling You
Rough Stranger
 1995 Martin (TV Series)
Heckler
- All the Players Came (1995) ... Heckler (as Paul Anthony George)
 1993 Who's the Man?
Club Guy #2 (as Paul A. George)
 1991 House Party 2
Stab
 1990 House Party
Stab
 1985 Krush Groove
Enforcer #2
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producer of New York City freestyle singing group Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam.


Alternate Names:

Full Force | Paul A. George | Paul Anthony George
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Lou George, and Carmen George. Uncle of Loustar. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed