No photo available. Represent Raoul André? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 179,849 this week

Raoul André (1916–1992)

Raoul André was born on May 24, 1916 in Rabat, French Protectorate in Morocco. He was a director and writer, known for Mission spéciale à Caracas (1965), The Village of Wrath (1947) and Good Enough to Eat (1951). He was married to Louise Carletti. He died on November 4, 1992 in La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raoul André's work have you seen?

Known For

(1947)
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (36 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. André | Jean Le Vitte | Jean Levitte
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Ariane Carletti.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed