STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,746 this week

Leif Anderson


Leif Anderson was born on June 18, 1974. He is known for his work on On the Road (2012), The Walk (2015) and I'm Not There (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3804 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4197 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leif Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

On the Road Chevy Owner
(2012)
The Walk Officer Cicci
(2015)
I'm Not There Sound Man
(2007)
Storm of the Century Johnny Harriman
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Bellevue (TV Series)
Man at Basecamp
- He's Back (2017) ... Man at Basecamp
 2016 19-2 (TV Series)
Benjamin
- Honeymoon (2016) ... Benjamin
 2016 Real Detective (TV Series documentary)
Larry James
- Silence (2016) ... Larry James
 2015/II The Walk
Officer Cicci
 2012 On the Road
Chevy Owner
 2011 The Moth Diaries
Policeman
 2010 Day Before Yesterday (Short)
Paul
 2010 Perfect Plan (TV Movie)
Jimmy Cross
 2008 Sophie (TV Series)
Assistant Director / Pregnant woman's husband
- The Casting Couch (2008) ... Assistant Director
- Dr. Who? (2008) ... Pregnant woman's husband
 2007 I'm Not There
Sound Man
 2007 Superstorm (TV Mini-Series)
EPI Crew member (uncredited)
 2006 Circle of Friends (TV Movie)
Reporter / Bobby
 2004 White Knuckles
Clifford Conrad
 2002 Bliss (TV Series)
Guy #2
- The Footpath of Pink Roses (2002) ... Guy #2
 2001 Exposed (TV Series)
 2001 Sex, Lies & Obsession (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 2000 Deep in the City (TV Series)
Mini-Crisp
- Gorky Parkette (2000) ... Mini-Crisp
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Student
- Angels in the Infield (2000) ... Student
 2000 Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series)
Deegan
- Through Your Eyes (2000) ... Deegan
 1999/II Justice (TV Movie)
 1999 Storm of the Century (TV Mini-Series)
Johnny Harriman
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Johnny Harriman
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Johnny Harriman
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Johnny Harriman
 1998 Blind Faith
White Kid #3
 1997 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Chandler
- Fire Within/Fate (1997) ... Chandler
 1995 Rainbow
Tiger #2
 1994 Sirens (TV Series)
Snitch
- Gun Play: Part 2 (1994) ... Snitch
- Gun Play: Part 1 (1994) ... Snitch
 1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Koda
- The Tale of the Dark Music (1992) ... Koda
 1990 Falling Over Backwards
Student
 1988 Extra! Extra! (TV Series)
 1988 Hitting Home (TV Movie)
Alex Middleton
 1988 Pin
Dave
 1983 Of Unknown Origin
Peter Hughes
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

plays; sisters rosenschweig, rumors, troilus & cressida, the shadowbox etc.

Alternate Names:

Leif Young Anderson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

it's a small world, but I wouldn't want to paint it

Trivia:

continuing his acting career in toronto, canada.

Nickname:

Gipper

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed