No photo available. Represent Mustafa Altioklar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,813 this week

Mustafa Altioklar

Born in 1958. His childhood house overlooked a projection room, owned by the Board of Censors, where the members of the board were cutting the films. As the cutter threw away film pieces out of the window, Altioklar and his friends were eagerly waiting for them outside the window of the projection room. That was his first meeting with the art of ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 29 May 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 24 Nov 2017
 
a list of 62 people
created 09 Mar 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 58 people
created 17 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mustafa Altioklar's work have you seen?
1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1992)
Cholera Street Director
(1997)
O Simdi Asker Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2012 Acayip hikayeler (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Rakkase (2012)
 2009 Kahve bahane (TV Series)
 2007 Yes Sir
 2005 The Bathroom
 2005 Emret komutanim (TV Series)
 2004 3. tür (TV Series)
 2004 Çinaralti (TV Mini-Series)
 2003 O Simdi Asker
 1999 Asansör
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

El Sultan

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Sarp Levendoglu. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed