No photo available. Represent Roland Alexandre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 310,669 this week

Roland Alexandre (1927–1956)

Born in 1927, Roland Alexandre started his adult (and professional) life under favorable auspices. Young (he was only 22 when he joined the prestigious Comédie-Française), handsome (L'Aurore, a French newspaper described him as having a wonderful physical appearance and a fantastic charm), gifted (the same paper praised his clear singular voice ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 28) in Paris, France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roland Alexandre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Ricordi Gioachino Rossini
(1954)
A Lady with Camelias Armand Duval
(1953)
Mister Taxi Georges Verger
(1952)
Pleasures of Paris Jean-Pierre
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1955 Les Duraton
André Martin (as Roland Alexandre de la Comédie-Française)
 1955 Das Fräulein von Scuderi
Olivier Brusson
 1955 Napoleon
Le comte de Blanc-Mesnil (uncredited)
 1954 House of Ricordi
Gioachino Rossini (as Roland Alexandre de la Comedie Française)
 1953 A Lady with Camelias
Armand Duval (as Roland Alexandre de la Comédie Française)
 1953 La joie de vivre (TV Series)
Octave
- Annette Poivre (1953) ... Octave
 1953 Le témoin de minuit
L'aviateur
 1952 Jouons le jeu
le deuxième acteur (segment 'L'orgueil')
 1952 Pleasures of Paris
Jean-Pierre
 1952 Mister Taxi
Georges Verger (as Roland Alexandre de la Comédie-Française)
 1951 Perfectionist
Jacques Brulanges (as Roland Alexandre de la Comédie Française)
 1951 The Strange Madame X
Marcel
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

de la Comédie Française Roland Alexandre | Roland Alexandre de la Comedie Française | Roland Alexandre de la Comédie Française | Roland Alexandre de la Comédie-Française
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed