STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,189 this week

Donna Air


Donna Air was born on August 2, 1979 in Newcastle, England as Donna Marie Theresa Air. She is an actress, known for The Mummy Returns (2001), The Counselor (2013) and Still Crazy (1998). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 751 people
created 29 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Air's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Mummy Returns Show Girl
(2001)
The Counselor Chauffeur
(2013)
Still Crazy Dutch Hitch-Hiker
(1998)
Bad Day Abby Barrett
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2020 The Split (TV Series)
Fi Hansen
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Fi Hansen
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Fi Hansen
- Episode #2.4 (2020) ... Fi Hansen
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Fi Hansen
- Episode #2.2 (2020) ... Fi Hansen
 2015 Age of Kill
Sarah Blake
 2013 The Counselor
Chauffeur
 2010 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Sophia
- Episode #1.2973 (2010) ... Sophia
 2008 Hotel Babylon (TV Series)
Rachel
- Episode #3.6 (2008) ... Rachel
 2008 Bad Day
Abby Barrett
 2002 The One and Only
Donna
 2002 Breeze Block (TV Series)
Kiki
 2001 The Mummy Returns
Show Girl
 2000 A Dinner of Herbs (TV Mini-Series)
Maggie Roystan
- Episode #1.6 (2000) ... Maggie Roystan
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... Maggie Roystan
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Maggie Roystan
 1999 Truth or Dare (Short)
Louise
 1998 Still Crazy
Dutch Hitch-Hiker
 1998 Supply & Demand (TV Mini-Series)
Lucy
- Golden Goose: Part 2 (1998) ... Lucy
- Golden Goose: Part 1 (1998) ... Lucy
 1992 Byker Grove (TV Series)
Charlie / Girl with Charley
- Episode #4.20 (1992) ... Charlie
- Episode #4.19 (1992) ... Charlie
- Episode #4.17 (1992) ... Charlie
- Episode #4.16 (1992) ... Charlie
- Episode #4.15 (1992) ... Charlie
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Samsung televisions (2008)

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Crush

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My bum's okay. I'm enjoying having a little bum now. A few years on, I'll enjoy having a bigger bum too

Trivia:

Her parents are Trevor, a mechanical engineer and Marie. See more »

Nickname:

Lego Legs

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed