No photo available. Represent Mario Avila? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,943,756 this week

Mario Avila (I)

Mario Avila was born on November 16, 1974 in Cochran County, Texas, USA. He is a director and producer, known for You Bet Your Life (1997), Oklahoma Tragedy (2001) and The Cabin (2001). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Avila's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
Oklahoma Tragedy Director
(2001)
The Cabin Director
(2001)
Lillie Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2005 Sooner Magic (Video documentary)
 2001 Oklahoma Tragedy (Short)
 2001 She Still Stands Tall (Video)
 2001 The Cabin (Video)
 2001 Por pasión
 1999 Hustlin' Pays
 1999 Lillie
 1997 You Bet Your Life (Short)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director of MTV Music Video for R&B group NFamous See more »

Alternate Names:

Mario B. Avila
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed