No photo available. Represent Edward Schofield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,064 this week

Edward Schofield

Edward Schofield was born on November 12, 1966 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Neverhood (1996), Armikrog (2015) and Mothman (2000). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Schofield's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Neverhood Animation Department
(1996)
Armikrog Animation Department
(2015)
Mothman Animation Department
(2000)
Skullmonkeys Animation Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (22 credits)
 2015 Armikrog (Video Game) (animator)
 2013 CBGB (animator)
 2010 God of War III (Video Game) (animator: House of Moves - as Ed Schofield)
 2009 Up (Video Game) (principal animator)
 2008 WALL·E (Video Game) (supervising animator)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (Video Game) (animation director)
 2005 Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (Video Game) (animation director)
 2004 Sockbaby (Short) (animation director)
 2004 Wrath Unleashed (Video Game) (additional animator)
 2001 The PJs (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- Survival: In Tha Hood (2001) ... (animator)
- It Takes a Thurgood (2001) ... (animator)
 2000 Kog-Head and Meatus (Short) (animator)
 2000 Mothman (puppet animator)
 2000 Giants: Citizen Kabuto (Video Game) (cinematic animator)
 1999 BoomBots (Video Game) (lead animator)
 1998 Skullmonkeys (Video Game) (lead animator)
 1996 The Neverhood (Video Game) (animator)
 1995 Earthworm Jim 2 (Video Game) (animator)
 1994 Earthworm Jim (Video Game) (animator)
 1993 Mick & Mack as the Global Gladiators (Video Game) (animator)
 1993/I Aladdin (Video Game) (assistant animator)
 1993 Disney's the Jungle Book (Video Game) (animator)
 1993 Cool Spot (Video Game) (animator)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edward M. Schofield | Ed Schofield
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed