STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 623 this week

Edy Williams


When we think of the term "worse for wear", somehow provocative images of 39-26-37 Edwina Beth Williams (better known as Edy Williams) and her outrageous apparel at film festivals and award shows instantly stand out in one's mind. You have to admit that this wild child, who has now come into her seventies (born on July 9, 1941), can never be ... See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Nevada Smith
Tue, May 26 6:55 AM PDT on KCOPDT3 (189)
Nevada Smith
Sat, May 30 3:31 AM PDT on STZENW (648)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 06 Aug 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 
a list of 389 people
created 07 Jun 2018
 
a list of 712 people
created 03 Sep 2017
 
a list of 294 people
created 04 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edy Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1970)
Nudity Required Isabella
(1990)
(1990)
The Money Jungle Sabra McKinley
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 1995 Snatch Masters 6 (Video)
 1992 Carol Leifer: Gaudy, Bawdy & Blue (TV Movie)
Stripper
 1990 Bad Girls from Mars
Emanuelle
 1990 Nudity Required
Isabella
 1990 Faster Pussycat: You're So Vain (Video short)
Dancer
 1989 Jake Spanner, Private Eye (TV Movie)
Sun Haven lady
 1989 Dr. Alien
Buckmeister
 1988 The American Scream
Greta
 1988 Rented Lips
Heather Darling
 1987 Sledge Hammer! (TV Series)
Dream Girl
- They Call Me Mr. Trunk (1987) ... Dream Girl
 1987 Mankillers
Sergeant Roberts
 1987 Dirty Laundry
Poodle Lady
 1985 Hellhole
Vera
 1984 Bad Manners
Mrs. Slatt
 1984 Hollywood Hot Tubs
Desiree
 1984 Lady Lust
Suzanne Cross
 1983 Chained Heat
Paula
 1980 Willie & Phil
Ashley (uncredited)
 1977 The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington
Professor Simmons
 1975 Dr. Minx
Dr. Carol Evans
 1975 Scandal in the Family
Zaira
 1975 Amy Prentiss (TV Series)
Dottie
- Profile in Evil (1975) ... Dottie
 1973 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Tammy Warren
- Venice Division (1973) ... Tammy Warren
 1972 Foxy/Viva Foxy Trailer (Short)
Foxy McHugh
 1971 The Seven Minutes
Faye Osborn
 1970 Beyond the Valley of the Dolls
Ashley St. Ives
 1969 Where It's At
Phyllis
 1968 The Secret Life of an American Wife
Susie Steinberg
 1967 The Money Jungle
Sabra McKinley
 1967 Lost in Space (TV Series)
Non
- Two Weeks in Space (1967) ... Non
 1967 Good Times
Mordicus' Girl
 1967 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
U.N.C.L.E. Technician
- The Hula Doll Affair (1967) ... U.N.C.L.E. Technician
 1966 Batman (TV Series)
Rae / Hostess
- The Dead Ringers (1966) ... Rae
- The Devil's Fingers (1966) ... Rae
- Hot Off the Griddle (1966) ... Hostess
 1966 The Pad and How to Use It
Lavinia
 1966 Nevada Smith
Saloon Girl (uncredited)
 1966 Paradise, Hawaiian Style
Dancer (uncredited)
 1965-1966 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Edy / Girl
- Jethro's Pad (1966) ... Edy
- Luke's Boy (1965) ... Girl
 1966 The Oscar
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 1966 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Watusi Dancer
- Carnival Ends at Midnight (1966) ... Watusi Dancer
 1965/I Harlow
Mail Room Girl (uncredited)
 1964 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Doreen
- Who Killed the Richest Man in the World? (1964) ... Doreen (uncredited)
 1964 A House Is Not a Home
Call Girl
 1964 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
Enes
- The Watchman (1964) ... Enes
 1964 The Naked Kiss
Hatrack
 1964 The Brass Bottle
Slave Girl (uncredited)
 1964 Man's Favorite Sport?
Second Girl (uncredited)
 1963 For Love or Money
Edy (uncredited)
 1962 I'm Dickens, He's Fenster (TV Series)
Loretta Standish
- The Joke (1962) ... Loretta Standish
 1962 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Chorus Girl
- The Dummy (1962) ... Chorus Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(8/17/94) Guest on "The Morning Show". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 22 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Edie Williams

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just look in the mirror and I say, "God, it's really fantastic, the Lord really gave me something". So why on earth should I cover any of it up?

Trivia:

1966 Deb Star. See more »

Trademark:

Voluptuous bombshell figure See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed