Alana Stewart (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 901 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Alana Stewart was born on May 18, 1945 in San Diego, California, USA as Alana Kaye Collins. She is an actress and producer, known for Delivered (2011), Wasted in Babylon (1999) and Evel Knievel (1971). She was previously married to Rod Stewart and George Hamilton. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 22 Aug 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 87 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alana Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Delivered Marilyn
(2011)
(1999)
Evel Knievel Nurse #1
(1971)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2018/I Swiped
Sunny
 2012 DeVanity (TV Series)
Claudia Muller
- Other People's Bodies (2012) ... Claudia Muller
 2011/I Delivered
Marilyn
 2005/I Between
Dianne's Mother
 2002 Naked Movie
The Wife
 2002 Camel Toe the Movie (Short)
Killer
 1999 Wasted in Babylon
Lily
 1998 Mom, Can I Keep Her? (Video)
Eva Blair
 1997 Meet Wally Sparks
Alana Stewart
 1989 Small Sacrifices (TV Mini-Series)
Neighbor Woman
 1977-1986 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Miss Enty / Mrs. Stanfield
- Julie's Old Flame/The Jinx/The Identical Problem (1977) ... Mrs. Stanfield (as Alana Collins)
 1985 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Barbara Hackett
- I Love Paris (1985) ... Barbara Hackett
 1984 Swing Shift
Frankie Parker
 1984 Where the Boys Are
Maggie
 1984 Masquerade (TV Series)
Christine
- The French Correction (1984) ... Christine
 1982 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Claire Austen
- Blue and Broken-Harted (1982) ... Claire Austen
 1979 Ravagers
Miriam (as Alana Hamilton)
 1978 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Nikki
- Bet a Million/Mr. Irresistible (1978) ... Nikki (as Alana Collins)
 1977 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Carol
- Over the Hill Spy (1977) ... Carol (as Alana Collins)
 1975 Funny Lady
Girl With Nick (as Alana Collins)
 1973 Medusa
Eleana (as Alana Hamilton)
 1972 Night Call Nurses
Janis (as Alana Collins)
 1971 Evel Knievel
Nurse #1 (as Alana Collins-Hamilton)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in and produced a Southern California production of the play "Come Back to the Five & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean", which was performed in Upland, California, in Summer 2004 and in Los Angeles, California, in Winter 2004. Co-stars were Rebecca Holden and Park Overall. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alana Hamilton aka George & Alana | George & Alana | Alana | Alana Collins | Alana Collins-Hamilton | Alana Hamilton

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She grew up in Nacogdoches, Texas before heading to New York to become a model. She signed with Ford Models and traveled to Los Angeles for many television and commercial appearances. See more »

Nickname:

Alana the Piranha

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed