Master P


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,920 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Percy Miller also known as "Master P" was born on April 29, 1970 in New Orleans, LA. Although he was raised in the poverty of Calliope Housing Projects, he was motivated and determined to reach his goals and dreams, which led him to become a successful entrepreneur. As a student-athlete at the University of Houston, he studied Business ... See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scary Movie 3
Wed, Oct 23 4:00 AM PDT on 5MAX (554)
Growing Up Hip Hop: New York
Face the Fyre (S1, Ep1)
Thu, Oct 24 10:00 AM PDT on WE (122)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 08 Oct 2018
 
a list of 21 images
created 27 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Master P's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hollywood Homicide Julius Armas
(2003)
(1998)
Cellular Soundtrack
(2004)
Scooby-Doo Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
  Angola 1, 2 & 3 (pre-production)
Robert King
  King of the South (pre-production) (as Percy Miller)
 2020 Never and Again (filming)
Boss Man
 2019 I Got the Hook Up 2
Black
 2018 Never Heard
Jason
 2017 Destruction Los Angeles
Jay Jones
 2017 Killing Hasselhoff
Del Toro
 2012 Romeo Ft. Master P: On a Bubble (Short)
Master P
 2011 Knock Knock Killers
Pimp P
 2010 Down and Distance
Coach Dallas
 2009 The Mail Man
Rob
 2008 Miller Boyz: Black History (Short)
Master P
 2008 Internet Dating (Video)
Trey
 2008/I Soccer Mom
Wally (as P. Miller aka Master P)
 2008 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Nick's Friend
- President Evil (2008) ... Nick's Friend (voice)
 2008 Toxic
Angel
 2007 Miller Boyz: Let the Kids Grow (Short)
Master P
 2007 Miller Boyz & Playa: Sidekick (Short)
Master P
 2007 Black Supaman (Video)
Bernard
 2007 Uncle P
Percy Miller (as Percy Miller)
 2007 Paroled
Big Al
 2006 Don't Be Scared (Video)
Greg
 2003-2006 Romeo! (TV Series)
Percy Miller
- Ro Trip (2006) ... Percy Miller
- Tee'd Off (2006) ... Percy Miller
- Sell Out (2006) ... Percy Miller
- Double Dating (2006) ... Percy Miller
- The Price of Fame (2006) ... Percy Miller
 2006 Repos (Video)
Tea
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Kevin Vick
- Grand Master (2004) ... Kevin Vick
 2004 Decisions (Video)
Petey
 2004 Still 'Bout It (Video)
Pistol P
 2003 Bad Bizness (Video)
Mr. Carlson
 2003 Hollywood Homicide
Julius Armas
 2002 Dark Blue
Maniac
 2002 Undisputed
Gat Boyz Rapper 1
 2001 Oh Drama! (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode dated 1 November 2001 (2001) ... Musical Guest
 2001 Popcorn Shrimp (Short)
Crip
 2001 Lil' Romeo: My Baby (Short)
 2001 Missy Elliott: Get Ur Freak On (Video short)
Master P (uncredited)
 2001 Oz (TV Series)
Curtis Bennett
- Orpheus Descending (2001) ... Curtis Bennett
 2001 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Duvalier
- Art Attack (2001) ... Duvalier
 2000 911 (Video)
 2000 Lockdown
Clean Up
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds
Johnnie B. (uncredited)
 2000 Moesha (TV Series)
Patience
- D-Money Loses His Patience (2000) ... Patience
- Arriving Right on Q (2000) ... Patience
- The Robbing Hood (2000) ... Patience
- Something About Moesha (2000) ... Patience
 2000 Hot Boyz (Video)
Moe
 2000 Takedown
Brad
 1999 No Tomorrow
Maker
 1999 Foolish
Quentin 'Fifty Dollah' Waise
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Mister O
- Badfellas (1999) ... Mister O (as Percy Miller)
 1998 MP Da Last Don (Video)
Nino
 1998 Master P: Kenny's Dead (Video short)
Master P (voice)
 1998 I Got the Hook Up
Black
 1998 The Players Club
Guy
 1997 I'm Bout It (Video)
Perry McKnight
 1995 Eyes on Hip Hop (Video)
Rapper
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Montell Jordan's video "Let's Ride" See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nino Brown | P. Miller | Percy Miller | P. Miller aka Master P

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In September 1999, signed a contract with the NBA's Toronto Raptors. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height and broad frame

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed