Shannon Lee (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 405 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Shannon Emery Lee (born April 19, 1969) is an American actress, martial artist and businesswoman. She is the daughter of late martial arts film star Bruce Lee and retired martial arts teacher Linda Lee Cadwell, the granddaughter of Cantonese opera singer Lee Hoi-Chuen, and the younger sister of Brandon Lee. She was born on April 19, 1969, in Los ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bruce Lee, the Legend
Wed, Oct 16 6:00 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story
Wed, Oct 23 1:16 PM PDT on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Jun 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 3726 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blade Resident
(1998)
(1993)
High Voltage Jane Logan
(1998)
Epoch Pamela
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  The Bruce Lee Project (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
  Little Dragon (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Warrior (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- If You're Going to Bow, Bow Low (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chinese Boxing (2019) ... (executive producer)
- They Don't Pay Us Enough to Think (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Tiger and the Fox (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chewed Up, Spit Out, and Stepped On (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2012 I Am Bruce Lee (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 How Bruce Lee Changed the World (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 The Legend of Bruce Lee (TV Series) (executive producer - 50 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.36 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shannon Lee Keasler | Shannon Keasler

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm definitely the lazy one in my family. I used to ask my mom if Dad ever, like, veged out on the couch watching TV or anything. She said no, that both he and Brandon were far more active. See more »

Trivia:

Serves as the CEO of the Bruce Lee Enterprises. Shannon currently oversees the licensing of her father's name and likeness. See more »

Nickname:

Shan Shan

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed