Michael Galeota (1984–2016)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,589 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Michael Galeota was born on August 28, 1984 in Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA as Michael James Galeota. He was an actor, known for Bailey Kipper's P.O.V. (1996), The Jersey (1999) and Clubhouse Detectives (1996). He died on January 10, 2016 in Glendale, California, USA. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 198 images
updated 02 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 28 Aug 2015
 
a list of 303 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Galeota's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bailey Kipper's P.O.V. Bailey Kipper
(1996)
The Jersey Nick Lighter
(1999-2004)
Clubhouse Detectives Billy Ruckman
(1996)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1999-2004 The Jersey (TV Series)
Nick Lighter
- Skills (2004) ... Nick Lighter
- What's Gotten Into Elliot Rifkin? (2004) ... Nick Lighter
- The Polar Express (2004) ... Nick Lighter
- Fantasy Football (2003) ... Nick Lighter
- Player Faker (2003) ... Nick Lighter
 2003 Missing Brendan
Sean Calden - Age 16
 2001 The Nightmare Room (TV Series)
Todd Rossi
- Full Moon Halloween (2001) ... Todd Rossi
- School Spirit (2001) ... Todd Rossi
 1999 Can't Be Heaven
Archie
 1998 Magic Jersey (TV Movie)
Nick Lighter
 1997 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Billy ages 12-14
- Pilot (1997) ... Billy ages 12-14
 1997 Profiler (TV Series)
Ace
- Blue Highway (1997) ... Ace
 1996 Clubhouse Detectives
Billy Ruckman
 1996 Bailey Kipper's P.O.V. (TV Series)
Bailey Kipper
- Trust Me (1996) ... Bailey Kipper
- Movin' Up (1996) ... Bailey Kipper
- Teacher, Teacher (1996) ... Bailey Kipper
- The Staining (1996) ... Bailey Kipper
- Talk Ain't Cheap (1996) ... Bailey Kipper
 1996 Rattled (TV Movie)
Adam
 1995 ER (TV Series)
Joseph O'Connor
- Days Like This (1995) ... Joseph O'Connor
 1995 Bushwhacked
Dana
 1994 Secret Santa (Short)
Clay
 1990 The Baby-Sitters Club (TV Series)
David Michael Thomas
- The Baby-Sitters Remember (1990) ... David Michael Thomas
- Stacey's Big Break (1990) ... David Michael Thomas
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Express Yourself (TV Series)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded "N Trouble" for Delphi Records, 1997

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older brother of Jimmy Galeota. See more »

Nickname:

Mikey G

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed