Toni Braxton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 219 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Toni Braxton was born on October 7, 1966 in Severn, Maryland, USA as Toni Michelle Braxton. She was previously married to Keri Lewis. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Nov 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Braxton's work have you seen?

User Polls

26 wins & 31 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

How High Soundtrack
(2001)
Kingdom Come Juanita Slocumb
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
 2017-2018 Beat Shazam (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... (performer: "Breathe Again")
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... (performer: "Un-Break My Heart")
 2018 Football's 47 Best Worst Songs (TV Special) (performer: "The Time of Our Lives" (2006))
 2018 The Looming Tower (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Now it Begins... (2018) ... (performer: "You Mean the World to Me")
 2018 Faith Under Fire (TV Movie) (performer: "This Little Light of Mine")
 2017 The Forgiven (performer: "The Forgiven") / (writer: "The Forgiven")
 2016 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Laverne Cox vs. Samira Wiley (2016) ... (performer: "Un-Break My Heart")
 2016 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The 9-8 (2016) ... (performer: "Un-Break My Heart" - uncredited)
 2015 Official! Biggest Hits of the 90s (TV Movie) (performer: "Unbreak My Heart")
 2015 Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8620 (2015) ... (performer: "Un-Break My Heart" - uncredited)
 2013 Baggage Claim (performer: "Unbreak My Heart")
 2013 Twist of Faith (TV Movie) (performer: "This Very Moment", "I Surrender All" (uncredited), "I Believe In You" (uncredited)) / (writer: "This Very Moment")
 2012 Sarah G Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Paulo Avelino/John Lloyd Cruz (2012) ... (writer: "How Could an Angel Break My Heart")
 2012 The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (performer: "Ode to Adelaide (Scratchy Sneezy Cough Cough)")
 2010 House (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Small Sacrifices (2010) ... (performer: "You Mean the World to Me" - uncredited)
  The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #7.9 (2010) ... (writer: "How Could an Angel Break My Heart" - uncredited)
- Auditions 4 (2007) ... (performer: "Unbreak My Heart")
 2009 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.14 (2009) ... (performer: "Unbreak My Heart")
- Episode #4.13 (2009) ... (performer: "Unbreak My Heart")
 2008 More Than a Game (Documentary) (performer: "If You Dream")
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode, 2006) (performer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Round 5 (2007) ... (performer: "Breathe Again" - uncredited)
- Semi Finals (2006) ... ("Un-Break My Heart")
 2007 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Betty's Wait Problem (2007) ... (performer: "Unbreak My Heart")
 2005 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 2 Showdown (2005) ... (writer: "How Could An Angel Break My Heart")
 2005 Diary of a Mad Black Woman (performer: "Stupid") / (writer: "Stupid")
 2003 Ídolos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gala 1 - Meu Ídolo (2003) ... (writer: "How Could An Angel Break My Heart")
 2001 How High (performer: "How High II") / (writer: "How High II")
 2000 Toni Braxton: He Wasn't Man Enough (Video short) (performer: "He Wasn't Man Enough")
 2000 Soul Food (TV Series) (performer: "He Wasn't Man Enough")
 2000 Family Ties (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... (performer: "Spanish Guitar" - uncredited)
 1998 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten: Die Show (TV Special) (performer: "Unbreak My Heart" - uncredited)
 1995 Waiting to Exhale (performer: "Let It Flow")
 1994 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 December 1994 (1994) ... (performer: "Breathe Again")
- Episode dated 16 June 1994 (1994) ... (performer: "Love Shoulda Brought You Home")
- Episode dated 3 March 1994 (1994) ... (performer: "Breathe Again")
 1992 Boomerang (performer: "Reversal of a Dog", "Love Shoulda Brought You Home", "Give U My Heart")
Show Show Actress (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (127 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Secrets", Arista. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Toni Brekston

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can live a totally normal life and do everything I want to do just as long as I take my medication. My body will give me signals if it gets weak or fatigued, so I know when I need to take a break. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 35, a son Diezel Ky Braxton-Lewis on March 31, 2003. Child's father is her now ex-husband, Keri Lewis. See more »

Trademark:

Deep sultry voice

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed