Jason Behr (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,771 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Jason Nathaniel Behr was born on December 30, 1973 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to Patricia Ann (Steiner) and David Paul Behr. His ancestry includes Swiss-German, German, Austrian, Irish, English, and Danish. Jason began acting at the age of five, appearing in a number of theatrical productions, commercials, voice overs and modeling. Jason continued... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pleasantville
Sat, Oct 19 6:44 AM PDT on INDIE (661)
Pleasantville
Sat, Oct 19 6:53 PM PDT on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 27 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Behr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Roswell Max Evans / Richard Doty / Zan
(1999-2002)
The Grudge Doug
(2004)
Skinwalkers Varek / Caleb Talbot
(2006)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Billy 'Ford' Fordham
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series)
Damien Fontleroy / Damien Fauntleroy
- Served Cold (2012) ... Damien Fontleroy
- Freakshow (2012) ... Damien Fontleroy
- SEALd Fate (2012) ... Damien Fontleroy
- I Smell Emmy (2012) ... Damien Fauntleroy
- An Unjust Death (2012) ... Damien Fauntleroy
 2010 Matadors (TV Movie)
Gabriel Lodari
 2008 Senseless
Eliott Gast
 2008 The Last International Playboy
Jack Frost
 2007 Company Man (TV Movie)
Paul Fisher
 2007 Dragon Wars: D-War
Ethan Kendrick
 2007 The Tattooist
Jake Sawyer
 2006 The Way (TV Movie)
Michael Warden
 2006 Skinwalkers
Varek / Caleb Talbot
 2005 Shooting Livien
John Livien
 2005 Man of God
Ben Cohen
 2004 The Grudge
Doug
 2004 Happily Even After
Jake
 1999-2002 Roswell (TV Series)
Max Evans / Zan / Richard Doty
- Graduation (2002) ... Max Evans
- Four Aliens and a Baby (2002) ... Max Evans
- Crash (2002) ... Max Evans
- Who Died and Made You King? (2002) ... Max Evans
- Chant Down Babylon (2002) ... Max Evans
 2001 The Shipping News
Dennis Buggit
 1999 Rites of Passage
Cambell Farraday
 1998-1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Chris Wolfe
- His Leading Lady (1999) ... Chris Wolfe
- Sex, She Wrote (1999) ... Chris Wolfe
- High Risk Behavior (1999) ... Chris Wolfe
- The Election (1998) ... Chris Wolfe
- The Reluctant Hero (1998) ... Chris Wolfe
 1998 Push (TV Series)
Dempsey Easton
- Direct Contact (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- Pilot (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- Stakes (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- Walk It Off (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- On Your Marks (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
 1998 Pleasantville
Mark's Lackey #2
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Brian Heaz
- Truth or Dare (1997) ... Brian Heaz
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Billy 'Ford' Fordham
- Lie to Me (1997) ... Billy 'Ford' Fordham
 1997 Cracker: Mind Over Murder (TV Series)
Andrew Lang
- Lemmings Will Fly (1997) ... Andrew Lang
 1997 Profiler (TV Series)
Waiter
- Crisis (1997) ... Waiter
 1997 JAG (TV Series)
Midshipman Danvers
- Ghosts (1997) ... Midshipman Danvers
 1995-1997 Sherman Oaks (TV Series)
Tyler Baker
- Dark Expectations (1997) ... Tyler Baker
- Sanford's Crisis (1997) ... Tyler Baker
- Annoying Poets Society (1996) ... Tyler Baker
- The Candidate (1996) ... Tyler Baker
- The Shot Heard Round the Valley (1996) ... Tyler Baker
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Jack
- Genuine Heroes (1996) ... Jack
 1996 Alien Nation: Millennium (TV Movie)
Randy
 1994 Step by Step (TV Series)
Larry
- I'll Be Home for Christmas (1994) ... Larry
- Something Wild (1994) ... Larry
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think if I could be any superhero, it'd probably be my mom...but I don't think I'd look too good in high heels, so it's not gonna happen. See more »

Trivia:

Has three children with his wife KaDee Strickland: a son Attius Elijah Behr (b. October 17, 2013) and twin daughters - Caroline Matilda Behr and Emmeline Victoria Behr (b. July 8, 2017). See more »

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed