Hrithik Roshan


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 47 this week
Trailer
2:38 | Trailer
Hrithik Roshan is an Indian actor, born on 10th January 1974, well known globally for his versatile roles, unmatchable dancing skills and attractive looks. After having appeared in films as a child actor in the 1980s, Roshan made his film debut in a leading role in Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (2000) for which he earned Filmfare Awards for Best Actor and ... See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 08 Dec 2017
 
a list of 21 images
updated 27 Jan 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 14 Dec 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 22 images
created 20 Nov 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hrithik Roshan's work have you seen?

User Polls

41 wins & 38 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Super 30 Anand Kumar
(2019)
(2011)
Lakshya Karan Shergill
(2004)
Jodhaa Akbar Jalaluddin Mohammad Akbar
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2020 Krrish 4 (pre-production)
Krishna / Krrish
 2022 Ramayana
 2019 War
Kabir
 2019 Super 30
Anand Kumar
 2017 Kaabil
Rohan Bhatnagar
 2016 Mohenjo Daro
Sarman
 2015 Hey Bro
Special Appearance
 2014/I Bang Bang
Rajveer Nanda
 2013 Krrish 3
Krishna Mehra / Krrish / Rohit Mehra
 2012 Agneepath
Vijay Deenanath Chauhan
 2011 Don 2
Don - Special Appearance
 2011 Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Arjun Saluja
 2010 Guzaarish
Ethan Mascarenhas
 2010/I Kites
Jay Ray
 2009 Luck by Chance
Zaffar Khan
 2008 Jodhaa Akbar
Jalaluddin Mohammad Akbar
 2006 I See You
Whistling man on street
 2006 Dhoom 2
Aryan / Mr. A
 2006 Krrish
Krishna Mehra / Krrish / Rohit Mehra
 2004 Lakshya
Karan Shergill
 2003 Koi... Mil Gaya
Rohit Mehra
 2003 Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon
Prem Kishen Mathur
 2002 Mujhse Dosti Karoge!
Raj Khanna
 2002 Na Tum Jaano Na Hum
Rahul Sharma
 2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
Rohan Raichand
 2001 Yaadein...
Ronit Malhotra
 2000 Mission Kashmir
Altaaf Khan
 2000 Fiza
Amaan Ikramullah
 2000 Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
Rohit / Raj Chopra
 1986 Bhagwaan Dada
Govinda
 1983 Aasra Pyaar Da
Child dancing in song (uncredited)
 1981 Aas Paas
Dancing Child (uncredited)
 1980 Aap Ke Deewane
Child on Beach during song "Raam Kare Allah" (uncredited)
 1980 Aasha
Boy dancing in song: "Jaane hum sadak ke logon se" (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tv Commercials and Print Advertisements for Cinthol See more »

Publicity Listings:

21 Articles | 12 Pictorials | 113 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My sons. They were the only source of some sort of happiness for me. I had to create a world for them that gave them the hope that their dad would be all right. I didn't want them to see that their father had been beaten. My mission now is just to make them happy. See more »

Trivia:

In 1999, Hrithik Roshan signed the film Humko Tumse Pyaar Hain. The film starred Bobby Deol,Hrithik Roshan,Kareena Kapoor. Later Arjun Rampal and Amisha Patel replaced them. See more »

Nickname:

Duggu

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed