No photo available. Represent Adam Belanoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,751 this week

Adam Belanoff

Adam Belanoff was born in June 1962. He is a producer and writer, known for The Closer (2005), Cosby (1996) and Major Crimes (2012). He has been married to Alison Kopf since November 6, 2005. See full bio »

Born:

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Belanoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Closer Producer
(2006-2012)
Cosby Producer
(1996-1999)
Major Crimes Producer
(2012-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Major Crimes (TV Series) (executive producer - 92 episodes, 2013 - 2018) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- By Any Means: Part 4 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- By Any Means: Part 3 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- By Any Means: Part 2 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- By Any Means: Part 1 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Conspiracy Theory: Part 4 (2017) ... (executive producer)
  The Closer (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 80 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (supervising producer - 15 episodes, 2006)
- The Last Word (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Last Rites (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Drug Fiend (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fool's Gold (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hostile Witness (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2001 What About Joan (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Curse of the Sweater (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mr. Roboto (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Joan Sets Up Alice (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Betsy's Wedding (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ruby Doobie Doo (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
 2000 Titus (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Intervention (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mom's Not Nuts (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Red Asphalt (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Titus Integritous (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Break-Up (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
  Cosby (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 25 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (producer - 25 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 1997 - 1998)
- War Stories (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- He Who Hesitates Is Lucas (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Vesey Method (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Party's Over (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- Timerity (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
 1995-1996 Partners (TV Series) (producer - 21 episodes)
- Will You Marry Me? (1996) ... (producer)
- You Quit? (1996) ... (producer)
- Soup or a Movie? (1996) ... (producer)
- Hello? Harmless? (1996) ... (producer)
- Can We Keep Her, Dad? (1996) ... (producer)
 1995 Murphy Brown (TV Series) (co-producer - 8 episodes)
- FYI of the Hurricane (1995) ... (co-producer)
- The Good Nephew (1995) ... (co-producer)
- McGovern: Unclothed (1995) ... (co-producer)
- It's Miller Time (1995) ... (co-producer)
- A Rat's Tale (1995) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Adam Bellanoff

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed