Elizabeth Bracco


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,770 this week
Clip
0:36 | Clip
Elizabeth Bracco was born on November 5, 1957 in the USA. She is an actress and costume designer, known for Analyze This (1999), Money for Nothing (1993) and The First Wives Club (1996). She has been married to Aidan Quinn since September 1, 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stakeout
Sun, Nov 17 9:35 AM PST on THMAX (553)
Stakeout
Tue, Nov 19 9:25 AM PST on MOVIE (555)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 23 Aug 2018
 
a list of 3323 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 3027 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Bracco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Analyze This Marie Vitti
(1999)
Money for Nothing Eleanor Coyle
(1993)
(1996)
The Color of Money Diane at Bar
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2006-2007 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Marie Spatafore
- Kennedy and Heidi (2007) ... Marie Spatafore
- Chasing It (2007) ... Marie Spatafore
- Cold Stones (2006) ... Marie Spatafore
- Johnny Cakes (2006) ... Marie Spatafore
- Luxury Lounge (2006) ... Marie Spatafore
 2007/I Interview
Woman at Restaurant
 2002 13 Moons
Louise Potter
 1999 Analyze This
Marie Vitti
 1999 The 24 Hour Woman
Nurse
 1998 Louis & Frank
Angeline Di Buffoni
 1998 The Impostors
Pancetta Leaky
 1996 The First Wives Club
Dancer
 1996 Trees Lounge
Theresa
 1995 Closer to Home
Alma
 1994 Somebody to Love
Taxi Dancer
 1993 Household Saints
Fran
 1993 Money for Nothing
Eleanor Coyle
 1993 Tribeca (TV Series)
Bridal Consultant
- The Hopeless Romantic (1993) ... Bridal Consultant
 1992 In the Soup
Jackie
 1990 Sons
 1990 Denial
Lizzie
 1989 Mystery Train
Dee Dee - Charlie's Sister (segment "A Ghost")
 1988 The Street (TV Series)
Cynthia Scolari
- They Drink Human Milk ... Cynthia Scolari
 1987 Stakeout
Bar Waitress
 1986 The Color of Money
Diane at Bar
 1986 Crime Story (TV Series)
Waitress
- Pilot (1986) ... Waitress
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lizzie Quinn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of actor/director/producer Paul Quinn and Marian Quinn. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed