Claudia Schiffer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 896 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Claudia Schiffer was born on August 25, 1970 in Rheinberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and producer, known for Love Actually (2003), Zoolander (2001) and Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014). She has been married to Matthew Vaughn since May 25, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zoolander
Sun, Aug 25 11:45 PM PDT on STZC (624)
Zoolander
Thu, Aug 29 10:40 PM PDT on STARZ (622)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 Jul 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 04 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Schiffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Zoolander Claudia Schiffer
(2001)
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Aerobics Instructor
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2003 Love Actually
Carol
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable - The Greatest Hits, Volume 1 (Video)
Uptown Girl (video 'Uptown Girl')
 2002 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Gretchen
- This Diamond Ring (2002) ... Gretchen
- I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble (2002) ... Gretchen
 2002 Life Without Dick (Video)
Mary
 2001 Westlife: Uptown Girl (Video short)
Uptown girl (uncredited)
 2001 Zoolander
Claudia Schiffer
 2000 Meeting Genevieve (Short)
Genevieve
 2000 In Pursuit (Video)
Catherine Wells
 2000 Bon Jovi: Say It Isn't So (Video short)
 1999/I Black & White
Greta
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Carla
 1997 The Blackout
Susan
 1994 Ready to Wear
Claudia Schiffer (uncredited)
 1994 Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Aerobics Instructor
 1992 Inferno (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi Gold with Thierry Henry See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 95 Pictorials | 214 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Claudia de Vere Drummond | Claudia Vaughn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I actually don't meet very many men because they are, I guess, afraid to approach me or think that I'm from another planet. - on turning 30, to the German magazine Stern See more »

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Kathy Ceaton. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed