Edit
Wind River (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Taylor Sheridan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Taylor Sheridan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Natalie
...
...
Wilma
...
Casey
...
Dan Crowheart
...
Ben
...
...
Alice Crowheart
...
Dr. Whitehurst
...
Martin
...
Annie
...
Sam Littlefeather (as Tokala Clifford)
...
Chip
...
Frank
...
BIA Officer #1 (as Shayne Joel Cullen)
Dallin Tusieseina ...
BIA Officer #2
...
Carl (as Austin Grant)
...
Evan
...
Curtis
...
Dillon
...
Pete Mickens
...
Contractor #1
...
Contractor #2 (as Mason Davis)
...
Contractor #3
...
Matt
...
Tim
...
Dale
...
Coroner
Gus Sheridan ...
Classmate
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Coroner's Assistant #2 (uncredited)
...
Native American Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Coroner's Assistant #4 (uncredited)
David Cardona ...
BIA Officer (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Street Patron (uncredited)
...
Ingrid (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Braden Aftergood ... executive producer
Elizabeth A. Bell ... producer (produced by)
Peter Berg ... producer (produced by)
Nik Bower ... executive producer
Nicolas Chartier ... executive producer
Brahim Chioua ... executive producer
Jonathan Deckter ... executive producer
Babak Eftekhari ... associate producer
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive producer
Matthew George ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
David Glasser ... executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Erica Lee ... executive producer
Vincent Maraval ... executive producer
Agnès Mentre ... executive producer (as Agnes Mentré)
Deepak Nayar ... executive producer
Wayne L. Rogers ... producer (as Wayne Rogers) (produced by)
Sigurjon Sighvatsson ... executive producer (as Joni Sighvatsson)
Christopher H. Warner ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Tim White ... executive producer
Trevor White ... executive producer

Music by 

Nick Cave ... (score composed and performed by)
Warren Ellis ... (score composed and performed by)

Cinematography by 

Ben Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gary Roach ... (as Gary D. Roach) (edited by)

Casting By 

Jordan Bass
Lauren Bass

Production Design by 

Neil Spisak

Art Direction by 

Lauren Slatten

Set Decoration by 

Cynthia A. Neibaur

Costume Design by 

Kari Perkins

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup & hair designer / makeup department head
Kelly Donahue ... assistant makeup artist
Greg T. Moon ... key makeup artist
Tim Muir ... hair department head

Production Management 

Jennifer Chapman ... production supervisor
Tim Pedegana ... post-production supervisor
Christopher H. Warner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Nicolas Harvard ... first assistant director / second unit director
Kristina Massie ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Stefani Batson ... props
Michael 'Barney' Bernard ... swing gang boss
Sam Demke ... sculptor
Michelle Fairbank ... props
Shane Feulner ... construction coordinator
Larry Filion ... greensman
Kimo Jones ... construction foreman
Laura Lee Langton ... art department coordinator
Cara Lerud ... assistant construction coordinator
Tyler Mann ... leadman
Ryan Nunley ... on-set dresser
Alanna Roylance ... prop buyer
Ian Roylance ... property master
Sean Sullivan ... storyboard artist
Casey William Walker ... graphic designer
Parker Worthen ... production assistant

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
Bradford Bell ... sound mix technician
Jon Buice ... ADR recordist
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Matthew Iadarola ... additional re-recording mixer
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Goeun Lee ... foley editor
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Tom Ozanich ... additional re-recording mixer / sound designer
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Curt Schulkey ... supervising adr and dialog editor
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
John H. Virgo ... boom operator
Gary Wells ... re-recording engineer
Christian Wenger ... assistant sound editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Roundy ... special effects foreman
Ryan Roundy ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Briney ... lead compositor: Pixel Magic
Chris M. Cooper ... digital compositor
Victor DiMichina ... production supervisor: Pixel Magic
Blane Granstaff ... visual effects artist
David Ridlen ... visual effects artist
Ray Scalice ... executive producer
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick Trahan ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator
Kelly Bellini ... stunt double: Kelsey Asbille
Ethan Blackham ... stunt double: Teo Briones
Eliza Coleman ... utility stunts
Whitney Coleman ... stunt double: Elizabeth Olsen
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunt double: Jeremy Renner
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Randy Haynie ... stunt rigging coordinator
Dennis Keiffer ... stunt performer
Joshua Lamboy ... stunt double: Jon Bernthal
Braxton McAllister ... stunt double
Jim Palmer ... stunt driver
Mark Riccardi ... stunts
Chris Romrell ... stunts
Tim Soergel ... stunt double: Matthew Del Negro
Chad Wright ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ruben Anders ... grip
Kurtis Burr ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial director of photography
Nic Edwards ... second assistant camera
Angel Fisher ... second assistant camera
Marlon V. Gaines ... grip
Nicolas Harvard ... director of photography: second unit
Fred Hayes ... still photographer
Judd Hillman ... best boy electric
Corrin Hodgson ... gaffer
J.J. Johnson ... dolly grip
Lisa Konecny ... digital imaging technician
Preston Lewis ... video
Timothy Reynolds ... electrician
David 'D.R.' Rhineer ... first assistant camera
J. Owen Rogers ... lighting technician
Jason Seaton ... Data Wrangler
Jed Seus ... camera operator
Brian Sullivan ... camera operator
Craig Sullivan ... key grip
Charles Unice ... electrician
John M. Williams ... first assistant camera: second unit
Parker Worthen ... camera utility
Wayne Wulfenstein ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Yun ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shantell Guy ... key costumer
Natalie Pascual ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Evan Ahlgren ... additional editor
Quinn Kawata ... post-production coordinator
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Jordan Maltby ... assistant editor
Rebecca Markham ... post finishing assistant producer
George Papuashvili ... post-production
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist

Location Management 

Graham Beckstead ... location assistant
Joey Bright ... location assistant (as Joseph Anthony Vasquez)
Michael Chickey ... location manager
Kent R. Findlay ... location manager
Ramiro 'Melo' Flores ... location scout
Scott b Schmidt ... location assistant

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music consultant
Ben Foster ... orchestrator and conductor
Jake Jackson ... score engineer and mixer
Vitek Kral ... music recording engineer
Sam Thompson ... assistant orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Steven Kapuscinski ... driver
Rob Meng ... driver
Michael Norvell ... driver: cast
Rick Spidell ... picture car coordinator / transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Morgan Asdel ... travel coordinator
Daryl Ross Begay ... production secretary
Elizabeth A. Bell ... finance & production legal
Ethan Blackham ... stand in: Teo Briones
Lauren Call ... production assistant
Cody Cross ... snowmobile wrangler
David Dupaix ... production accountant
Gerald Gottesman ... Head of Production: Legal
Ryan Hartley ... production assistant
Ben Jarvis ... stand-in: Jeremy Renner
Darin McCormick-Millett ... titles by
Sam Nainoa ... set production assistant
Danni Nutter ... production assistant: first team
Brett Pendleton ... stand-in
Montana Peterson ... production coordinator
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator
Alexander Salazar ... base camp production assistant (as Alex Salazar)
Travis Shreeve ... auditor
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: ALTOUR travel
Sheila Orey Sorensen ... stand-in: Elizabeth Olsen
Rocio Soto ... payroll: accountant
Cody William Walker ... office production assistant
Melissa Yount ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Adam Gordon ... AgentLogo

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page