Edit
The LEGO Ninjago Movie (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charlie Bean ... (directed by)
Paul Fisher ... (directed by)
Bob Logan ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Bob Logan ... (screenplay) &
Paul Fisher ... (screenplay) &
William Wheeler ... (screenplay) &
Tom Wheeler ... (screenplay) and
Jared Stern ... (screenplay) &
John Whittington ... (screenplay)
 
Hilary Winston ... (story by) &
Bob Logan ... (story by) &
Paul Fisher ... (story by) &
William Wheeler ... (story by) &
Tom Wheeler ... (story by) and
Dan Hageman ... (story by) &
Kevin Hageman ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Master Wu / Mr. Liu (voice)
...
Lloyd (voice)
...
Cole (voice)
...
Jay (voice)
...
Kai (voice)
...
Nya (voice)
...
Zane (voice)
...
Fuchsia Ninja (voice)
Alex Kauffman ...
Ninja Computer (voice)
...
Garmadon (voice)
...
General Olivia (voice)
Garret Elkins ...
Retirement General (voice)
Todd Hansen ...
General Omar (voice)
Doug Nicholas ...
General Jolly (voice)
...
Terri IT Nerd (voice)
Vanara Taing ...
Asimov IT Nerd (voice)
...
Koko (voice)
...
Ms. Laudita (voice)
...
Chen the Cheerleader (voice)
...
Maggie the Cheerleader (voice)
...
Radio DJ (voice)
Bobby Lee ...
Pilates Studio Owner (voice)
...
Robin Roberts (voice)
...
Michael Strahan (voice)
...
Mayor (voice)
...
Kid
Pearl ...
Meowthra (voice)
Ruby ...
Meowthra (voice)
Viola Baier ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Craig Berry ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Noël Brydebell ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Fiona Cyprienne ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Graham Elkins ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Johnathan Elkins ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Serena Elkins ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan Folsey ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Maryann Garger ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Gillins ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Mark J. Gillins)
Jesse Goldsmith ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Matt McMillan ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Yoriaki Mochizuki ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Samantha Nisenboim ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Madeleine Purdy ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Magali Rigaudias ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Carmen Perez-Marsa Roca ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Stellema ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Natalie Wetzig ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Tom Wheeler ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Lauren White ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jialing Danni Zhang ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Will Allegra ... executive producer
Jon Burton ... co-producer
Maryann Garger ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Seth Grahame-Smith ... executive producer
Ryan Halprin ... co-producer
Roy Lee ... producer (produced by)
Dan Lin ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Phil Lord ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Chris McKay ... producer (produced by)
John Powers Middleton ... executive producer
Christopher Miller ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... associate producer
Kristen Murtha ... associate producer
Zareh Nalbandian ... executive producer
James Packer ... executive producer
Jill Wilfert ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh ... (music by)

Film Editing by 

David Burrows ... (edited by)
Garret Elkins ... (edited by)
Ryan Folsey ... (edited by)
Julie Rogers ... (edited by)
John Venzon ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Mary Hidalgo

Production Design by 

Annie Beauchamp ... production designer: live action unit
Kim Taylor

Art Direction by 

Felicity Coonan
Charlie Revai ... art director: live action unit

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Thompson ... set decorator: live action unit

Production Management 

Lexie Busby ... production supervisor
Toby Gibson ... production consultant: warner bros.
Jackson Lewis ... production supervisor
Kristen Murtha ... production manager
Debbie Steer ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joanne Pearce ... second assistant director
Eddie Thorne ... first assistant director: Live Action

Art Department 

Kristen Anderson ... digital set designer
Liam Beck ... concept artist
Brendan Carroll ... storyboard & previs artist
Noémie Cauvin ... concept artist
Michael Cawood ... storyboard & previs artist
Fiona Darwin ... concept artist
Sylvain Deboissy ... concept artist and designer
Tania Einberg ... senior buyer
Toby Grime ... concept artist and designer
Kate Kazokas ... production coordinator
Craig Kellman ... concept artist and designer
Sooyeon Lim ... set designer: live action unit
Teddy Newton ... storyboard artist
Esa Nousiainen ... sculptor: LEGO Team
Pete Oswald ... concept artist
Prue Parsons ... set designer
John Puglisi ... storyboard artist
Gibson Radsavanh ... concept artist
Noelle Raffaele ... storyboard artist
Chris Reccardi ... concept artist and designer
Lou Romano ... concept artist
Pierre Salazar ... concept modeller
Jessica Sommerville ... digital artist: modelling
Shannon Tindle ... concept artist and designer

Sound Department 

Beth Bezzina ... assistant sound supervisor
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Greg Crawford ... original dialogue mixer
Greg P. Fitzgerald ... additional re-recording mixer
Alan Freedman ... original dialogue mixer
Peter Grace ... Sound Recordist live action
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Andrew Miller ... sound effects editor
F. Hudson Miller ... sound editor
Jason Oliver ... original dialog records
Wayne Pashley ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Haley Powell ... adr
Terry Rodman ... sound editor
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician
Ryan Squires ... foley editor / foley recordist
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer
Linda Yeaney ... assistant sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Matt Lopez ... render wrangler
Kate Adams ... visual effects artist
William Algar-Chuklin ... assembly td
Sebastian Ampuero ... support engineer: animal logic
Elana Andersen ... support engineer: animal logic
Jean-Marc Ariu ... visual effects artist: senior modeller
Elias Atto ... digital artist
Garry Baker ... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Mauro Baldissera ... senior surfacing artist
Tadeo Baljevic ... r & d software engineer
Jayden Beveridge ... digital artist
James Bishop ... support engineer: animal logic
Ilona Blyth ... production supervisor
Marcus Boos ... final layout lead
Ouirich Bounthavy ... lighting artist
Tim Box ... surfacing artist
Christophe Brejon ... senior lighting artist
Michael Cacciamani ... senior lighting artist: Animal Logic
Stephen Casey ... lighting
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior surfacing artist: Animal Logic
Christian Lik Shan Chu ... modeler
Rosalynd Clarke ... recruiter
Drew Collins ... L&D Manager: Animal Logic
Jonathan Cox ... lead effects td
Stefano Di Noia ... digital artist: lighting
Chris Ebeling ... previz
Luke Emrose ... senior rendering programmer
Angela Ensele ... modeling lead
Reza Farsad ... lighting artist
Tiku Fisher ... stereo production manager: Legend3D
Paul Fleer ... rigging artist
Rubens Fredrick ... digital effects artist
Paolo Giordana ... lighting artist
Shane Goddard ... support engineer: animal logic
Derik Gokstorp ... fx technical director
Raghunandan Gopala Krishna ... lighting artist
Hazel Gow ... visual effects artist
Natalia Gubareva ... lighting td & compositor: Animal Logic
Rodrigo Guerechit ... surfacing artist
Melanie Guerreiro ... fx digital artist: Animal Logic
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes ... senior lighter
Matthew Hanger ... fx digital artist: Animal Logic
Joan Hanley ... production coordinator
Stan R. Haptas ... final layout artist
Wei He ... senior rigging artist
Samson Heffernan ... support engineer: animal logic
Steven Hubbard ... senior modeller
Hai-Yen Huynh ... digital artist: lighting
Rodrigo Janz ... lighting artist
Kendrick Khoo ... surfacing artist: Animal Logic
Zygimantas Kucas ... effects artist
Elodie Labbe ... lighting and compositing td
Pearl Luen Chee Lai ... digital artist: lighting
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: Animal Logic
Sang N. Le ... research and development: animal logic
Steven Lees-Smith ... support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Wesley Leung ... production coordinator
Josh Lewis ... support engineer: animal logic
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer: animal logic
Chris Lowe ... digital artist
Patrick Madden ... support engineer: animal logic
Samuel Maniscalco ... lighting artist
Etienne Marc ... lead lighter
Malinda McGuire ... production coordinator
John Paul Molloy ... lead cg modeler
Martin Newcombe ... senior surfacing artist
Kevin Ng ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Johan Nordenson ... surfacing lead
Joshua Nunn ... lead lighting artist
Benjamin Pablo ... 2D Paint Compositor: Legend 3D
Akash Pakhidde ... senior nuke artist: Basefx
Christian Paradis ... surfacing
Graeme Phillips ... fx digital artist: Animal Logic
Camil Planella ... senior lighting technical director
Eugene Purugganan ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Michael Quandt ... software developer: Animal Logic
Ilaria Ragusa ... senior surfacing artist
Daniel Rath ... lighting artist
Sullivan Richard ... matte painter
Joshua Rivas ... digital compositor
Roberto Rodricks ... digital effects artist
Shayne Rodway ... support engineer: animal logic
Richard Simko ... lighting artist
Domenick Simpson ... digital artist: lighting
Bryan Smith ... lead software developer
Steven Sorensen ... final layout artist
Grant Street ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Ryley Swan ... fx digital artist
César Sáez ... senior rigging artist
Himanshu Talreja ... lighting
Andrew Taylor ... asset technical director: Animal Logic
Melissa Tierney ... production supervisor
Narendra Kumar Vadapalli ... lighting techical director
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... lead compositor
Radu Vintila ... lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Ben Walker ... digital matte painter
Chris Walker ... lighting artist
Jeremy Webber ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Tom Willekens ... lighting artist
Colby Winfield ... fx artist
Enrico Zerbo ... surfacing artist
Daniel Powter ... data lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Toby Copping ... key grip
Andrew Johnson ... camera / steadicam operator: live action/stunt pre-vis
Lawton Lonsdale ... data manager (video segments)
Mark Rogers ... still photographer

Animation Department 

Abdelhak Ali ... rigging artist
Stewart Alves ... senior animator
Jarrod Anderson ... technical animator
Laura Anderson ... lead assembly technical director
Viola Baier ... animator
Jordan Benning ... animator
Brendan Carroll ... layout artist
Jamie Chung ... animator
Sarah de Gaudemar ... animator
Dallas Alan Dietrich ... senior layout artist
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... story artist (as Heiko Drengenberg)
Sunil Dutta ... layout artist
Avner Engel ... senior animator
Matt Everitt ... animation director
Mike Feil ... animator
Nathan Fitzgerald ... senior animator
Tony Fucile ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Heather Garrow ... animator
Stewart German ... animator
David Hansen ... animator
David James Henderson ... animator
Cameron Hicks ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... lead animator
Alison Ingram ... production coordinator
Alexis Jacobson ... production coordinator
Daniel Jervis ... animator
Joseph Jones ... layout artist
Nagaraju Kusuma ... animator
Justin Lee ... animator
Kalvin Lee ... story artist: animation
Alan Maxwell ... Final Layout Artist
Balazs Meszaros ... animator
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... story artist
Teddy Newton ... storyboard artist
Kevin Hoa Nguyen ... animator
Fraser Page ... animator
Paul Perrott ... senior animator
Richard Perry ... Layout Supervisor
Tom Pinon ... animator
Darren Rea ... animator
Hannah Roberson ... senior animation coordinator
Lizzie Sam ... story and editorial coordinator
Ryan Savas ... story artist
David Silverman ... storyboard artist
Prasad Thangeti ... technical animator
Ellen Tremiti ... story supervisor
David Tuber ... story artist
Les Turner ... senior animator
George Varettas ... animator
Heidy Villafane ... lead layout artist
Daniel Waters ... animator
David Williams ... lead animator
Mary Yang ... animator
Gareth Young ... senior lead layout artist
Jialing Danni Zhang ... animation production coordinator
Guillaume Zimmer ... layout artist

Casting Department 

James Macbeth ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... assistant editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman ... assistant editor
Ryan Boucher ... additional editor
Noël Brydebell ... apprentice editor
Mandy Eyley ... assistant editor
Mark Gillins ... additional editor
Jesse Goldsmith ... first assistant editor
Guy Handelman ... assistant editor
Todd Hansen ... additional editing by
Holly Isaacson ... apprentice editor
Emily Killick ... assistant editor
Nathan Lacey ... assistant editor
Keiran Lee ... colorist
David Ma ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post production technical administrator
Doug Nicholas ... additional editing by
Nolan Southerland ... additional editor
Vanara Taing ... additional editing by
Nicole Thorn ... assistant editor
Annie Zhang ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Shalev Alon ... mix assistant
Craig Beckett ... score recordist
Elaine Beckett ... score co-ordinator
Bobby Brader ... orchestration assistant / orchestrator
James Cartwright ... music coordinator
Tim Davies ... conductor / lead orchestrator
Alex Geringas ... composer: additional music / composer: theme music
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Wataru Hokoyama ... composer: additional music
Tim Jones ... arranger: programmer
Richie Kohan ... arranger: programmer
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Malcolm Luker ... orchestra scoring mixer
Sarah Lynch ... additional orchestration
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson ... assistant engineer
Evan McHugh ... score engineer
Brett Pierce ... additional music editor
Ray Plaza ... additional mixing
Max Rice ... copyist
Jeppe Riddervold ... composer: additional music
Annie Rosevear ... arranger: programmer
Karam Salem ... scoring assistant
Peter Seibert ... arranger: programmer
Sunna Wehrmeijer ... arranger: programmer

Transportation Department 

Anna Christoffersen ... driver

Other crew 

Jaclyn Abrahante ... production coordinator
Sarah Brims ... production assistant
Nicole Coulston ... production accountant: Live Action Unit
Mark De Vivo ... production coordinator
Nick Hore ... recruiter
Alexis Jallad ... lead production accountant
Victoria Kilvington ... senior production coordinator
Caydenn Louw ... Animal Logic: Data Operations
Aleeya McGuid ... production assistant: Live Action
Ashley Momtaheni ... story coordinator
Antonio Paulino Gonzalez ... render wrangler & data ops supervisor
Susan Peters ... production assistant
Grace Rein ... production assistant
Arash Roudafshan ... lead systems engineer
Matthew Ray Ruggles ... dialogue coach: Jackie Chan
Chris Swinbanks ... production services manager
Alex Timbs ... i.t. manager
Diana C. Weng ... dialogue coach
Hayden White ... production coordinator
Kareem Yassih ... project manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page