6.9/10
40
0 user

Die Verführerin Adele Spitzeder (2012)

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Und alle haben geschwiegen (TV Movie 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Between 1949 and 1975 more than 800 000 German orphans have lived their post-war years in Church Institutions. They have endured terrible abuses. Everyone knew but no one spoke. In 2012 the... See full summary »

Director: Dror Zahavi
Stars: Senta Berger, Alicia von Rittberg, Matthias Habich
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

When their little supermarket is threatened by bankruptcy, three shop assistants in rural Bavaria start their own phone sex line.

Director: Markus Goller
Stars: Gisela Schneeberger, Bettina Mittendorfer, Rosalie Thomass
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Dominik Graf
Stars: Andreas Giebel, Annina Hellenthal, Florian Stetter
Barbara I (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A doctor working in 1980s East Germany finds herself banished to a small country hospital.

Director: Christian Petzold
Stars: Nina Hoss, Ronald Zehrfeld, Rainer Bock
The Midwife 2 (TV Movie 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Hannu Salonen
Stars: Josefine Preuß, Adrian Topol, Genija Rykova
Die Hebamme (TV Movie 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

About how women and their babies used to die in times when there was a lack of advanced medical facilities.

Director: Hannu Salonen
Stars: Josefine Preuß, Lisa Maria Potthoff, Andreas Pietschmann
Das Geheimnis der Wale (TV Movie 2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

In New Zealand, a scientist, his family and down-on-his-luck investigator are trying to prove that the beaching of the local whale population is caused by activities of a corporation which is searching for natural gas in the area.

Director: Philipp Kadelbach
Stars: Veronica Ferres, Christopher Lambert, Mario Adorf
Das Romeo-Prinzip (TV Movie 2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Eicke Bettinga
Stars: Leonard Scheicher, Alicia von Rittberg, Veit Stübner
Alles für meine Tochter (TV Movie 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: René Heisig
Stars: Ann-Kathrin Kramer, Alicia von Rittberg, Johanna Gastdorf
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Adele Spitzeder
...
Betty Vio
...
Therese Ederer
Maximilian Krückl ...
Georg Zeitler
...
Balthasar Engel
...
Edeltraud Staller
...
Eduard Pohlheim
...
Silvia Berency
Uli Bauer ...
Sepp Gschwendner
Robert Spitz ...
Alois Köttmayer
Johannes Herrschmann ...
Pfandleiher Stangl
...
Kommissär
Siegfried Walther ...
Marco Tabli
Michael Schönborn ...
Graf Hochstein
Florian Fischer ...
Redakteur
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

11 January 2012 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Adele - Das Geld der anderen  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page