Edit
My Summer of Love (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pawel Pawlikowski

Writing Credits  

Helen Cross ... (novel)
 
Pawel Pawlikowski ... (written by) &
Michael Wynne ... (collaborating writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Ricky
Michelle Byrne ...
Ricky's Wife
...
Tamsin's Father
Lynette Edwards ...
Tamsin's Mother
Kathryn Sumner ...
Sadie

Produced by 

Chris Auty ... executive producer
Chris Collins ... producer (as Christopher Collins)
Keith Evans ... executive producer
Emma Hayter ... executive producer
Joshua Neale ... assistant producer
Tanya Seghatchian ... producer
David M. Thompson ... executive producer

Music by 

Alison Goldfrapp
Will Gregory

Cinematography by 

Ryszard Lenczewski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Charap

Casting By 

Buffy Hall

Production Design by 

John Stevenson

Art Direction by 

Netty Chapman

Costume Design by 

Julian Day

Makeup Department 

Tara McDonald ... hair & make-up designer / hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Charlotte Ashby ... production manager
Emma Fowler ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vicki Allen ... third assistant director (as Vicky Allen)
Chris Armstrong ... third assistant director
Michael Elliott ... first assistant director (as Mike Elliot)
Melanie Heseltine ... assistant director
Steve Newton ... first assistant director
Olivia Peniston-Bird ... second assistant director
Chris Stoaling ... second assistant director
Paula Turnbull ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Cooper ... property master
Katie Driscoll ... stand-by art director (as Katie Buckley)
Arwel Evans ... set dresser
Katrina Mackay ... art department assistant (as Katrina Dunn)
Adrian Platt ... prop hand
Hannah Spice ... stand-by art director
Chris Tipper ... set dresser
Duncan Wheeler ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Stuart Bagshaw ... foley assistant
Gianluca Buttari ... foley editor
Dan Dewsnap ... boom operator
Simon Gershon ... supervising sound editor
Mike Grimes ... sound effects editor
Stewart Henderson ... dialogue editor
Dan Johnson ... foley dubbing mixer
Melissa Lake ... foley artist
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Patrick Oldacre ... sound maintenance
Marcus Oliver ... assistant dubbing mixer
John Pearson ... sound recordist
Matthew Skelding ... adr recordist
Barnaby Smyth ... foley recordist
Andrew Stirk ... dubbing mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
David Turner ... sound technical coordinator
Richard Welsh ... dolby sound consultant
Michele Woods ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Ian Rowley ... special effects

Stunts 

Ruth Jenkins ... stunt performer
Andy Smart ... stunt coordinator
Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susie Allnutt ... still photographer (as Susan Allnut)
Richard Bevan ... focus puller
Lawrence Carter ... rigger
Sara Deane ... clapper loader
Glyn Fielding ... grip
Tim Fleming ... focus puller
Mike Gibson ... electrician
Ben Horsefield ... electrician
Sam Horsefield ... electrician
Sam Horsfield ... electrician
Carl Hudson ... focus puller
Wayne Mansell ... electrician
Jake Marcuson ... focus puller
Simon Marsh ... electrician
Joe McLean ... electrician
Dave Moss ... grip
David Scott ... additional photographer
John Welsh ... electrician
Jon White ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Nadira Seecoomar ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shahida Day ... wardrobe supervisor (as Shaida Day)
Laura Johnson ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Simon Brook ... on-line editor
Trevor Brown ... colorist
Graeme Holmes ... assistant editor
Dan Preston ... assistant on-line editor

Location Management 

Gary Barnes ... location manager
Jonathan Davies ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Christian Siddell ... music consultant: Boosey & Hawkes (uncredited)

Other crew 

Imogen Bell ... production coordinator
Sue Clark ... animal handler
Julie Clyne ... paramedic
Lee Clyne ... paramedic
David Colenutt ... rushes runner
Sarah Jane Facer ... legal services: Lee and Thompson
Jeremy Gawade ... legal services: Lee and Thompson
Matthew Grey ... production runner / set runner
Melanie Heseltine ... production runner
Ella Lister ... production assistant
Patrick Malone ... project coordinator
Sharon Menzies ... business affairs executive: Baker Street Media Finance
Joe Oppenheimer ... development executive: BBC Films
Andy Ordonez ... business affairs executive: The Film Consortium
Nicki Parfitt ... legal services
Chris Payne ... epk director
Neil Peplow ... head of production: The Film Consortium
Steve Perrin ... unit security: All Safe Securities
Matthew Sanders ... unit publicist
Livy Sandler ... business affairs executive: BBC Films
Tracey Scoffield ... head of development: BBC Films
Justin Anderson Smith ... production executive: The Film Consortium (as Justin Smith)
Rachel Quigley Smith ... production accountant
Michael Wood ... production executive: BBC Films

Thanks 

Alfonso Cuarón ... special thanks
David Heyman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page