The cases of judges Florence Larrieu and Alice Nevers.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



23   22   21   20   19   18   17   16   15   … See all »
2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   … See all »
2 wins. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Without a Trace (2002–2009)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The cases of an FBI unit specializing in missing persons investigations.

Stars: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano
Murder, She Wrote (1984–1996)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Professional writer and amateur sleuth Jessica Fletcher uses her intellect, charm, and persistence to get to the bottom of every crime she encounters.

Stars: Angela Lansbury, William Windom, Ron Masak
Les mystères de l'amour (TV Series 2011)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Nicolas is a photographer. Olga and Bénédicte have become best friends. And everyone thinks Jeanne died in a plane crash. Only Nicolas knows what became of Helene. This inseparable group of friends still thrives.

Stars: Hélène Rolles, Patrick Puydebat, Laure Guibert
Blue Bloods (TV Series 2010)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Revolves around a family of New York cops.

Stars: Tom Selleck, Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan
Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series 2008)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In the 1890s, William Murdoch uses radical forensic techniques for the time, including fingerprinting and trace evidence, to solve some of the city's most gruesome murders.

Stars: Yannick Bisson, Thomas Craig, Helene Joy
CSI: NY (2004–2013)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

CSI Head Detective Mac Taylor and his team solve crimes in New York City.

Stars: Gary Sinise, Carmine Giovinazzo, Hill Harper
Section de recherches (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Virginie Caliari
Le secret d'Elise (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Bénabar, Julia Piaton, Stéphane Freiss
Warehouse 13 (2009–2014)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

After saving the life of the President in Washington D.C., a pair of U.S Secret Service agents are whisked away to a covert location in South Dakota that houses supernatural objects that ... See full summary »

Stars: Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek
Numb3rs (2005–2010)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Working for the F.B.I., a mathematician uses equations to help solve various crimes.

Stars: Rob Morrow, David Krumholtz, Judd Hirsch
Ally McBeal (1997–2002)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Ally McBeal and Billy Thomas were going steady throughout their childhoods. Ally even followed Billy to Harvard law school despite having no interest in law. But when Billy chose to pursue ... See full summary »

Stars: Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann, Jane Krakowski
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Returning to his hometown for the first time since his big money move to the professional leagues, Sam Lorit expects a joyful homecoming and a routine cup-game victory. But with the zombie ... See full summary »

Directors: Thierry Poiraud, Benjamin Rocher
Stars: Alban Lenoir, Charlie Bruneau, Tiphaine Daviot
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Alice Nevers 90 episodes, 2002-2017
Jean-Michel Tinivelli ...
 Fred Marquand 74 episodes, 2007-2017
Daniel-Jean Colloredo ...
 Médecin légiste / ... 63 episodes, 2003-2017
Guillaume Carcaud ...
 Victor Lemonnier / ... 51 episodes, 2012-2017
...
 Lemonnier / ... 46 episodes, 2000-2014
Edit

Storyline

The cases of judges Florence Larrieu and Alice Nevers.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

law | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 November 1993 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Alice Nevers  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page