Edit
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Lynch

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Lynch ... (written by) &
Robert Engels ... (written by)
 
Mark Frost ... (television series Twin Peaks) &
David Lynch ... (television series Twin Peaks)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Woodsman (as Jurgen Prochnow)
...
...
...
Harold Smith (as Lenny Von Dohlen)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bob
...
...
...
...
Chris Pedersen ...
...
...
...
Jon Huck ...
FBI Agent
...
FBI Agent
Joe Berman ...
Bus Driver
Yvonne Roberts ...
First Prostitute
Audra L. Cooper ...
Second Prostitute
John Hoobler ...
Pilot
Kimberly Ann Cole ...
Lil the Dancer
Elizabeth McCarthy ...
Giggling Secretary (as Elizabeth Ann McCarthy)
C.H. Evans ...
...
G. Kenneth Davidson ...
Old Guy at Hap's
Ingrid Brucato ...
Curious Woman
Chuck McQuary ...
Medic (as Chuck McQuarry)
Margaret Adams ...
Fat Trout Neighbor
Carlton Lee Russell ...
Jumping Man (as Carlton L. Russell)
...
Jonathan J. Leppell ...
...
Andrea Hays ...
Julee Cruise ...
Steven Hodges ...
Band at Roadhouse
William Ungerman ...
Band at Roadhouse
Joseph 'Simon' Szeibert ...
Band at Roadhouse
Smokey Hormel ...
Band at Roadhouse (as Gregory 'Smokey' Hormel)
Joseph L. Altruda ...
Band at Roadhouse
...
Service Station Mechanic
Jane Jones ...
School Teacher
Karin Robison ...
Lorna MacMillan ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jocelyn Packard (scenes deleted)
...
Sylvia Horne (scenes deleted)
...
Maj. Garland Briggs (scenes deleted)
...
Eileen Hayward (scenes deleted)
...
Trucker (scenes deleted)
...
Dr. Will Hayward (scenes deleted)
...
Deputy Andy Brennan (scenes deleted)
...
Deputy Hawk (scenes deleted)
...
Jerry Horne (scenes deleted)
...
Big Ed Hurley (scenes deleted)
...
Pete Martell (scenes deleted)
...
Sheriff Harry S. Truman (scenes deleted)
...
Lucy Moran (scenes deleted)
...
Nadine Hurley (scenes deleted)
...
Betty Briggs (scenes deleted)
...
Dr. Lawrence Jacoby (scenes deleted)
Philip Anagnos ...
Student (uncredited)
Anne Gaybis ...
Dancer on Stage in 'Pink Room' (uncredited)
...
Double R Diner Customer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gregg Fienberg ... producer
Mark Frost ... executive producer
Tim Harbert ... associate producer
David Lynch ... executive producer
Johanna Ray ... associate producer
John Wentworth ... co-producer
Francis Bouygues ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Angelo Badalamenti

Cinematography by 

Ronald Víctor García ... director of photography (as Ron Garcia)

Film Editing by 

Mary Sweeney

Casting By 

Johanna Ray

Production Design by 

Patricia Norris

Set Decoration by 

Leslie Morales

Costume Design by 

Patricia Norris

Makeup Department 

Katharina Hirsch-Smith ... key makeup artist
Francesca Lacagnina ... makeup assistant (as Francesca Lacaqnina)
Brent Lavett ... hair stylist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Jennings ... second second assistant director (as Bill Jennings)
Deepak Nayar ... first assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
Susan Walter ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Sophia Barashkoff ... painter
Jeannine Bolding ... art department receptionist
Chris Burch ... swing gang (as Christopher Burch)
David Christopher Campbell ... carpenter (as David Chris Campbell)
John Canedo ... painter
Keith Cox ... construction coordinator
Tyler Dupuy ... carpenter
Morgan Flaherty ... lead carpenter
James 'Bud' Hays ... carpenter
Nicola Hewitt ... swing gang
Jon Kazunaga ... construction foreman (as Jon 'Kaz' Kazunaga)
Chris Kelly ... painter
Daniel Kuttner ... property master
Mike Malone ... on-set dresser
Cecil K. Merritt Jr. ... property assistant
Marvin Perry ... carpenter
Carlos Quintero ... carpenter
David E. Robinson ... scenic artist (as Dave Robinson)
Stephanie Sandston ... lead person
Audrey Stanzler ... set dresser
Robert Taylor ... swing gang (as Rob Taylor)
Whiting Tennis ... swing gang
Deborah Winship ... set dressing buyer
Alex Wood ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Phil Benson ... assistant sound editor
Frank Canonica ... sound recordist
Lee Cruikshank ... machine room operator
Richard F.W. Davis ... sound effects editor (as Richard Davis)
Dean Drabin ... adr recordist
Richard Duarte ... foley engineer
Teresa Eckton ... adr editor (as Teresa Ekton) / dialogue editor (as Teresa Ekton)
Malcolm Fife ... foley editor (as Malcom Fife)
Clare C. Freeman ... production sound editor (as Clare Freeman)
Kristen Gerstner ... assistant sound editor (as Kristin Gerstner)
Charlene Hamer ... utility sound (as Charlene E. Hamer)
Christopher Harvengt ... foley designer
Jon Huck ... recordist: backwards ADR / sound mixer
Rick Kahn ... machine room operator
Stephen Kearney ... assistant sound editor
James Lebrecht ... sound effects editor (as James LeBrecht)
Mark Levinson ... production sound editor
David Lynch ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Donny Miele ... sound effects editor (as Donny Blank)
Douglas Murray ... supervising sound editor
Jennifer Myers ... foley artist
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Dan Olmsted ... sound recordist
David Parker ... re-recording mixer
Debbie Pinthus ... boom operator (as Deborah Pinthus)
Joseph Jett Sally ... production sound editor
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
Karen Tenkhoff ... apprentice sound editor
Eric Thompson ... foley engineer
Hugh Waddell ... adr editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... apprentice sound editor (as Mark Wlodarkiewicz)

Special Effects by 

Bob McCarthy ... special effects co-ordinator: Los Angeles (as Robert E. McCarthy)
Sabrina McCarthy ... special effects crew: Los Angeles
Darrell Pritchett ... special effects crew: Seattle
Del Reahm ... special effects crew: Los Angeles
Terry Shattuck ... special effects crew: Seattle
Gunter Simon ... special effects crew: Los Angeles (as Gunther Simon)
Bob Riggs ... special effects co-ordinator: Seattle (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Rohde ... telecine

Stunts 

David Boushey ... stunt player (as Dave Boushey)
Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator
Hannah Kozak ... stunt player
Kathleen Reilly ... stunt player
Jeff Smolek ... stunt coordinator
Diana Wagner-Boyd ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bernstein ... assistant camera
Tasso Bravos ... grip
William Buckingham III ... grip
John Buckley ... gaffer
Kyle Carver ... electrician
Sean Doyle ... additional photographer
Michael Gfelner ... first assistant camera
Bruce Alan Greene ... Steadicam operator (as Bruce Greene)
Hjortur Gretarsson ... production assistant camera
Jay Johnson ... electrician
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... best boy grip (as Jeffrey Allen Johnson)
Johnny Karls ... first assistant camera (as John F. Karls)
Eugene B. Kerry ... set grip (as Eugene Kerry)
Colleen Kingdon ... electrician
Dan Kneece ... Steadicam operator
Stephen Les ... grip
Tom Marvel ... best boy electric
Stephen McGehee ... lighting technician
Lloyd Moriarity ... dolly grip (as Lloyd M. Moriarity) / key grip (as Lloyd M. Moriarity)
Ryan Purcell ... grip
Norbert F. Quiban ... electrician
Vince Rapini ... grip
Miguel Rico ... electrician
Shade Rupe ... grip
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Wendi Van Dyke ... second assistant camera
Rick Wiley ... key grip
T.J. Williams ... Steadicam operator
Eric Thomas ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Tony Hobbs ... extras casting: Cenex Casting
Elaine J. Huzzar ... casting associate
Heidi Walker ... casting: Seattle
Shannon Ward ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathi McKenzie ... wardrobe assistant
Cheri Reed ... set costumer
Amy Stofsky ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Bob Allen ... second assistant editor
Elizabeth Fox ... post-production coordinator
Deborah Gavlak ... first assistant editor (as Debra Gavlak)
Vivian Hengsteler ... negative cutter
Marvin Hildebrandt ... colorist
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Lisa Storer ... apprentice editor (as Lisa Anne Storer)
D. Gunther Tarampi ... editorial intern (as Gunther Tarampi)
Joe Fineman ... post-production consultant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kristin Capp ... location assistant
Julie Duvic ... location liaison

Music Department 

Dave Alvin ... musician: guitars
Andy Armor ... musician: The Power & The Glory (as Andy Armer)
Angelo Badalamenti ... conductor / musician: piano / musician: synthesizer performance / orchestrator
Donald Bailey ... musician: drums
Vinnie Bell ... musician: guitars
Myles Boisen ... musician: guitars
Ron Carter ... musician: bass
David Cooper ... musician: vibraphone
Lori L. Eschler ... music editor
William Fairbanks ... musician: bass
Don Falzone ... musician: The Power & The Glory
Steven Hodges ... musician: The Power & The Glory
Jay Hoggard ... musician: vibraphone
James Hynes ... musician: trumpet (as Jim Hynes)
David Jaurequi ... musician: The Power & The Glory
Kevin Laffey ... music consultant
Kinny Landrum ... musician: synthesizer performance
Art Polhemus ... score mixer (as Art Pohlemus)
Al Regni ... musician: saxophone
Rufus Reid ... musician: bass (as Rufus Reed)
Bob Rose ... musician: guitars
David Slusser ... musician: piano
Grady Tate ... musician: drums
Buster Williams ... musician: bass

Transportation Department 

James G. Africa ... driver (as James D. Africa)
Larry Anderson ... driver
Joe Berman ... driver
Steve Boyd ... transportation coordinator
Thomas P. Cantrell ... driver (as Tom Cantrell)
Terry Crnic ... driver
Alan Falco ... driver (as Allan Falco)
Jill Falco ... driver
Eugene Farrington ... driver (as Gene Farrington)
James Ginchereau ... driver (as Jim Ginchereau)
Dino Grossi ... driver
Michael D. Kuljis ... transportation captain (as Mike 'Juice' Kuljis)
Larry Market ... driver
Russell McEntyre ... driver (as Russ McEntyre)
Jess Resendez ... driver (as Jess Renendez)
Tony Sackmann ... driver (as Tony Sackman)
Gail Van Dyke ... driver
Greg Van Dyke ... transportation coordinator
Randy White ... driver
Rick Wiley ... driver: camera car

Other crew 

John Blue ... medic: L.A.
Francis Bouygues ... presenter
Corrina Carrion ... production assistant
Traci Clauson ... stand-in (as Traci Lynn Clauson)
James D'Damery Jr. ... assistant accountant (as James D'Damery)
Andrew Durham ... production assistant
Paul Dzilvelis ... production accountant
Dana Eskelson ... stand-in
Cori Glazer ... script supervisor
Jennifer Goldsmith ... post-production accountant
Nowell Grossman ... production controller (as Nowell B. Grossman)
Katherine Marie Keithly ... production assistant
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
Barry Littman ... stand-in
Nate Lottsfeldt ... production assistant (as Nate 'Sam' Lottsfeldt)
Craig MacLachlan ... production assistant
Antoine Mascaro ... chef
Christine Mathews ... production assistant
Lisa Maxwell-Casey ... craft service: Seattle
Lauren McAuliffe ... production secretary
Joe Montrone ... production manager (as Joseph Montrone) / supervising coordinator (as Joseph Montrone)
Heather Murphy ... coordinator: Seattle (as Heather Terzieff)
Benjamin Padilla ... assistant chef (as Benny Padilla)
John Plant ... craft service
Gaye Pope ... unit publicist
Robert Price ... production assistant
Carmela Ramaglia ... production assistant
Mike Rosenberg ... assistant accountant
Ken Scherer ... chief operating officer: Lynch/Frost
John Sclimenti ... production assistant
Dennis Severse ... craft service: L.A.
Nancy Shumovich ... receptionist
Darleene Sinay ... medic: Seattle
Tina Skouras ... assistant: Ken Scherer
Debby Trutnik ... assistant: David Lynch
Lori Tulli-Mitchell ... assistant: Mark Frost
Kevin Young ... production assistant
Erik C. Andersen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. ... inventory services (uncredited)

Thanks 

Pierre Edelman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page